Real Name:
Martyn Jerel Buchwald
Profile:
Born: January 30, 1942, Cincinnati, Ohio. Died September 27, 2018 at the age of 76.
Lead singer of Jefferson Airplane.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Balin Discography Tracks

Marty Balin - Takes Off album art Jefferson Airplane Jefferson Airplane - Takes Off (Album) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - You/Power Of Love album art Jesse Barish Jesse Barish - You/Power Of Love (Single) RCA Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - Jesse Barish album art Jesse Barish Jesse Barish - Jesse Barish (Album) RCA Victor US 1978 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - Rock Justice album art Various Various - Rock Justice (Comp) EMI America Canada 1980 Sell This Version
SR 3012/1-2, 26.28004 Marty Balin - Bless Its Pointed Little Head / Takes Off album art Jefferson Airplane Jefferson Airplane - Bless Its Pointed Little Head / Takes Off(LP, Album, RE + LP, Album, RE + Comp, RE) RCA Victor, RCA Victor SR 3012/1-2, 26.28004 Germany Unknown Sell This Version