Martyn Balin

Real Name:
Martyn Jerel Buchwald
Profile:
Born: January 30, 1942, Cincinnati, Ohio. Died September 27, 2018 at the age of 76.
Lead singer of Jefferson Airplane.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Balin Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Marty Balin - Forrest Gump (The Soundtrack) album art Various Volunteers (as Martyn Balin) Various - Forrest Gump (The Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Epic Soundtrax, Epic Soundtrax, Epic Soundtrax, Epic Soundtrax Europe 1994 Sell This Version