Talib Kweli

Real Name:
Talib Kweli Greene
Profile:
American hip hop recording artist, entrepreneur, and social activist, born October 3, 1975. Kweli earned recognition early on through his collaboration with fellow Brooklyn rapper Mos Def, when they formed the group Black Star. In 2011, Kweli founded his own record label Javotti Media.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

P2 26143, 723.1177.20 Talib Kweli - Train Of Thought album art Talib Kweli & Hi Tek* : Reflection Eternal Talib Kweli & Hi Tek* : Reflection Eternal - Train Of Thought (Album) Rawkus, Rawkus P2 26143, 723.1177.20 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
088 113 077-2 Talib Kweli - Quality album art Talib Kweli Quality (Album, MiniAlbum) Rawkus 088 113 077-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
B0003407-02 Talib Kweli - The Beautiful Struggle album art Talib Kweli The Beautiful Struggle (Album) Rawkus B0003407-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - The Beautiful Mix CD (The Best Of Talib Kweli) album art Talib Kweli The Beautiful Mix CD (The Best Of Talib Kweli)(CD, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
Method086 Talib Kweli - Right About Now: The Official Sucka Free Mix CD album art Talib Kweli Right About Now: The Official Sucka Free Mix CD (Album) Koch Records Method086 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
CC26539 Talib Kweli - The Beautiful Mix Tape Vol. 2: The Struggle Continues album art Talib Kweli The Beautiful Mix Tape Vol. 2: The Struggle Continues(CD, Mixtape, Promo) Blacksmith Music CC26539 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - Brooklyn Tennessee (Southern Conference Special Edition) album art Wally Sparks + Talib Kweli Wally Sparks + Talib Kweli - Brooklyn Tennessee (Southern Conference Special Edition) (Comp) The League Crew, Blacksmith Music none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - Blacksmith (The Movement) album art Talib Kweli Blacksmith (The Movement)(CDr, Mixtape) Blacksmith Music none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - Liberation album art Talib Kweli & Madlib Talib Kweli & Madlib - Liberation (Album) Blacksmith Music none US 2006 Sell This Version
277308-2 Talib Kweli - Eardrum album art Talib Kweli Eardrum (Album) Blacksmith Music, Warner Bros. Records 277308-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - Wake Up album art DJ Butta & Talib Kweli DJ Butta & Talib Kweli - Wake Up(CDr, Mixed, Mixtape, Promo) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - Hot Thing / It Don't Make Any Difference To Me / You Know What It Is album art Talib Kweli / Kevin Michael / T.I. Talib Kweli / Kevin Michael / T.I. - Hot Thing / It Don't Make Any Difference To Me / You Know What It Is(CDr, Promo) Warner Music Sweden none Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - Get Familiar album art Clinton Sparks & Talib Kweli Clinton Sparks & Talib Kweli - Get Familiar(21xFile, MP3, Album, Mixtape, VBR) Blacksmith Music none US 2007
none Talib Kweli - The MCEO Mixtape album art Talib Kweli The MCEO Mixtape(32xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Blacksmith Music none US 2008
none Talib Kweli - The Re:Union album art Talib Kweli + Hi-Tek Are... Reflection Eternal Talib Kweli + Hi-Tek Are... Reflection Eternal - The Re:Union Not On Label (Reflection Eternal Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - Early Mourning Signs album art Talib Kweli / DJ Chaps (2) Talib Kweli / DJ Chaps (2) - Early Mourning Signs(18xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 192) Blacksmith Music none US 2010
512766-2 Talib Kweli - Revolutions Per Minute album art Talib Kweli + Hi-Tek Are Reflection Eternal Talib Kweli + Hi-Tek Are Reflection Eternal - Revolutions Per Minute (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Blacksmith Music 512766-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
MDJCD-1001, 3D CD 2215 Talib Kweli - Gutter Rainbows album art Talib Kweli Gutter Rainbows (Album) Javotti Media, 3D MDJCD-1001, 3D CD 2215 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - Attack The Block album art Talib Kweli / Z-Trip* Talib Kweli / Z-Trip* - Attack The Block Blacksmith Music none US 2012 Sell This Version
810040020179 Talib Kweli - Prisoner Of Conscious album art Talib Kweli Prisoner Of Conscious (Album) Javotti Media 810040020179 US 2012 Sell This Version
JAV001 Talib Kweli - Gravitas album art Talib Kweli Gravitas (Album) Javotti Media JAV001 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - P.O.C. Live! album art Talib Kweli P.O.C. Live!(16xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Javotti Media none US 2014
JAV006 Talib Kweli - Fuck The Money album art Talib Kweli Fuck The Money (Album) Javotti Media JAV006 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Talib Kweli - Indie 500 album art Talib Kweli / 9th Wonder Talib Kweli / 9th Wonder - Indie 500 (Album) It's A Wonderful World Music Group, Javotti Media, Jamla none US 2015 Sell This Version
DDM CD 2580 Talib Kweli - Radio Silence album art Talib Kweli Radio Silence (Album) Javotti Media, 3D DDM CD 2580 US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

chrisnova777

chrisnova777

June 20, 2018
edited over 3 years ago
i saw this guy perform one night @ guvernment in Toronto like 15 years ago completely by accident, didnt go to see him was there for another reason, im a house dj who grew up listening to hiphop in the golden years but i dropped hiphop like a bad habit when eminem came on the scene turned me right off, but this guy was pretty dope, and thats comin from someone who doesnt even like ANY hiphop that came out after 1996

Videos (121) Edit