Anthony Quinn

Real Name:
Antonio Rodolfo Quinn Oaxaca
Profile:
Mexican American actor, painter and writer, born April 21, 1915 in Chihuahua, Mexico, died June 3, 2001 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. Father of Danny Quinn. In 1969 he had an album release called 'In My Own Way'.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Anthony Quinn - In My Own Way...I Love You album art Anthony Quinn with The Harold Spina Singers and Orchestra* Anthony Quinn with The Harold Spina Singers and Orchestra* - In My Own Way...I Love You (Album) Capitol Records Uruguay 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Anthony Quinn - Fall In Love In Rome album art Anthony Quinn Fall In Love In Rome (Single) Capitol Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Anthony Quinn - I Love You And You Love Me album art Anthony Quinn With The Harold Spina Singers Anthony Quinn With The Harold Spina Singers - I Love You And You Love Me (Single) Capitol Records Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
JB 121 Anthony Quinn - Do It Again / Innamorati A Roma album art The Beach Boys / Anthony Quinn The Beach Boys / Anthony Quinn - Do It Again / Innamorati A Roma(7", Jukebox) Capitol Records JB 121 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Anthony Quinn - Innamorati A Roma album art Anthony Quinn Innamorati A Roma (Single) Capitol Records Italy 1968 Sell This Version
QCL 202 Anthony Quinn - Carissima / La Distanza Alla Luna album art Anthony Quinn Carissima / La Distanza Alla Luna(7") Capitol Records QCL 202 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
CG 64 Anthony Quinn - In My Own Way / Just How Much Do I Love You? album art Anthony Quinn with The Harold Spina Singers and Orchestra* Anthony Quinn with The Harold Spina Singers and Orchestra* - In My Own Way / Just How Much Do I Love You?(7", Single) Capitol Records CG 64 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
Anthony Quinn - Nous Deux... C'est Fini album art Anthony Quinn Avec L'Aimable Participation De Dominique Sanda Anthony Quinn Avec L'Aimable Participation De Dominique Sanda - Nous Deux... C'est Fini (Single) Wip Records Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
Anthony Quinn - Finisce Qui album art Anthony Quinn & Virna Lisi Anthony Quinn & Virna Lisi - Finisce Qui Ricordi Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Anthony Quinn - You Were Always There album art Anthony Quinn You Were Always There (Single) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Anthony Quinn - Life Itself Will Let You Know album art Anthony Quinn & Charlie (30) Anthony Quinn & Charlie (30) - Life Itself Will Let You Know (Single, Maxi) WEA Records SA / NV Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
79273 Anthony Quinn - La Misma Vida Te Dirá / Life It Self Will Let You Know album art Anthony Quinn La Misma Vida Te Dirá / Life It Self Will Let You Know(7", Single) WEA 79273 Chile 1981 Sell This Version
Anthony Quinn - My Forgotten Years album art Anthony Quinn My Forgotten Years (Single) WEA France 1982 Sell This Version
Anthony Quinn - Life Is Like A Woman album art Anthony Quinn Life Is Like A Woman (Single) European Stardisc Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
EAP 21205 Anthony Quinn - Fall In Love In Rome album art Anthony Quinn Fall In Love In Rome(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 21205 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
Ld A 7535 Anthony Quinn - Io Ti Amo, Tu Mi Ami... album art Anthony Quinn Io Ti Amo, Tu Mi Ami...(7", Single) Durium Ld A 7535 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

T-21315 Anthony Quinn - Todos a Bailar album art The Movers (2), The Human Beinz, The Beach Boys, People (4), Mike St. Shaw, The Lettermen, Anthony Quinn, Matt Monro, David McCallum The Movers (2), The Human Beinz, The Beach Boys, People (4), Mike St. Shaw, The Lettermen, Anthony Quinn, Matt Monro, David McCallum - Todos a Bailar(LP, Comp) Odeon T-21315 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit