Mike Reno

Real Name:
Joseph Michael Rynoski
Profile:
Mike Reno was born on 8 January 1955 in New Westminster, British Columbia. Although originally a drummer, he is best known as the lead singer for the Canadian 80s rock group Loverboy.

In 1984 he had a Top 10 hit with "Almost Paradise", a duet sung with Ann Wilson of Heart for the Footloose movie soundtrack.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AS-8228 Thinking About You — Mike Reno Mike Reno & Moxy (2) Mike Reno & Moxy (2) - Thinking About You (Album) Ahed AS-8228 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Renovation — Mike Reno Mike Reno Renovation (Album) www.mikereno.com none Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BA 223193 Almost Paradise... (Love Theme From Footloose) — Mike Reno Mike Reno And Ann Wilson Mike Reno And Ann Wilson - Almost Paradise... (Love Theme From Footloose) (Single) Columbia BA 223193 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4421247 Footloose / Let's Hear It For The Boy / Almost Paradise — Mike Reno Kenny Loggins / Deniece Williams / Ann Wilson & Mike Reno Kenny Loggins / Deniece Williams / Ann Wilson & Mike Reno - Footloose / Let's Hear It For The Boy / Almost Paradise(12", Maxi) CBS 4421247 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QY・5P-90043 Chasing The Angels / Twins — Mike Reno Mike Reno / Philip Bailey & Little Richard Mike Reno / Philip Bailey & Little Richard - Chasing The Angels / Twins (Single) Epic QY・5P-90043 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YD 17760 Whenever There's A Night — Mike Reno Mike Reno Whenever There's A Night (Single) Cypress Records, A&M Records YD 17760 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Battle Hymn of the Republic — Mike Reno Voices Of Classic Rock Feat. Mike Reno, John Cafferty, Leslie West, Larry Hoppen, Peter Rivera, Nick Gilder, Alex Ligertwood, Spencer Davis, Glenn Hughes, David Jenkins, Pat Travers, Jimi Jamison, Joe Lynn Turner & Bobby Kimball Voices Of Classic Rock Feat. Mike Reno, John Cafferty, Leslie West, Larry Hoppen, Peter Rivera, Nick Gilder, Alex Ligertwood, Spencer Davis, Glenn Hughes, David Jenkins, Pat Travers, Jimi Jamison, Joe Lynn Turner & Bobby Kimball - Battle Hymn of the Republic(File, AAC, Single) Blue Pie Records none 2010