Estelle

Real Name:
Estelle Swaray
Profile:
Estelle Fanta Swaray (born 18 January 1980), simply known as Estelle, is a British singer, songwriter, rapper, record producer, and actress from West London, England. Estelle is known for her eclectic mix of various musical genres including R&B, soul, reggae, grime, hip hop and dance. She has experienced mainstream success with the single "American Boy" featuring Kanye West, reaching number 1 in the United Kingdom, and her collaboration with David Guetta in "One Love".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Estelle

Albums

none Estelle - A Diamond In The Rough (Da Heat Pt.2 Mixtape Edition) album art Est'elle* A Diamond In The Rough (Da Heat Pt.2 Mixtape Edition) True? none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Estelle - Da Heat Pt.3 album art Estelle Da Heat Pt.3(CDr, Mixed) Stellarents none UK 2004 Sell This Version
JAD1027832 Estelle - The 18th Day... album art Estelle The 18th Day... (Album) V2, JDID Music Entertainment, Stellarents JAD1027832 Australia & New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
7567-89899-7, 512199-1 Estelle - Shine album art Estelle Shine (Album) Atlantic, Homeschool Records 7567-89899-7, 512199-1 US 2008 Sell This Version
PRCD 461820 Estelle - Interview Disc album art Estelle Interview Disc(CD, Promo) Atlantic, Homeschool Records PRCD 461820 US 2008 Sell This Version
7567-89583-9 Estelle - All Of Me album art Estelle All Of Me (Album) Homeschool Records, Atlantic 7567-89583-9 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
81011903-2 Estelle - True Romance album art Estelle True Romance (Album) Established 1980 Records 81011903-2 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Estelle - Lovers Rock album art Estelle Lovers Rock (Album) VP Records, Established 1980 Records none 2018 Sell This Version
none Estelle - All I Ever Wanted / Bag In Da Box / American Boy album art Basshunter / DJ Tune (4) Feat. Orremannen / Estelle Basshunter / DJ Tune (4) Feat. Orremannen / Estelle - All I Ever Wanted / Bag In Da Box / American Boy(CDr, Promo) Warner Music none Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Estelle - Trixtar album art Blak Twang Ft. Estelle Blak Twang Ft. Estelle - Trixtar(CDr, Single, Promo) Labels, Virgin none UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Estelle - Touch Me Tease Me (Normal Version) album art 3SL Feat. Estelle 3SL Feat. Estelle - Touch Me Tease Me (Normal Version)(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Sony Music none UK 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 51578 2 9 Estelle - Uptown Top Rankin' album art Joni Rewind Feat Est'elle* Joni Rewind Feat Est'elle* - Uptown Top Rankin' (Maxi) Eimsbush 7243 5 51578 2 9 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
SEPI 001 Estelle - Excuse Me / Just B'cos / Excuse Me (Remix) album art Est'elle* Excuse Me / Just B'cos / Excuse Me (Remix) (Single) Paradise Isle SEPI 001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
ESTELLE001, TRLP01 Estelle - Tek It Off album art Estelle Ft. Cecile* Estelle Ft. Cecile* - Tek It Off (Single) Stellarents, True? ESTELLE001, TRLP01 UK 2003 Sell This Version
TS 005 Estelle - Everybody album art Big P & Skeme & Extremists & Est'elle* Big P & Skeme & Extremists & Est'elle* - Everybody (Single) Titan Sounds TS 005 UK 2003 Sell This Version
EST 001 Estelle - In Da Club album art Est'elle* In Da Club(12") Paradise Isle EST 001 UK 2003 Sell This Version
JAD1027831P Estelle - Estelle album art Estelle Estelle V2, JDID Music Entertainment, Stellarents JAD1027831P Europe 2004 Sell This Version
JAD5027848, none Estelle - Free album art Estelle Free (Single, Maxi) V2, JDID Music Entertainment, Stellarents JAD5027848, none Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Estelle - 1980 album art Estelle 1980 (Single) V2, JDID Music Entertainment, Stellarents none UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Estelle - Go Gone album art Estelle Go Gone (Maxi, Single) V2 none UK 2005 Sell This Version
010BUZZCD Estelle - Outspoken Part 1 album art Ben Watt Feat. Estelle And Baby Blak Ben Watt Feat. Estelle And Baby Blak - Outspoken Part 1 (Single) Buzzin' Fly Records 010BUZZCD UK 2005 Sell This Version
82876 69929 1 Estelle - Why Go? album art Faithless Feat. Estelle Faithless Feat. Estelle - Why Go? (Single, Maxi) Cheeky Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 69929 1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
SAM01293 Estelle - Wait A Minute (Just A Touch) album art Estelle Wait A Minute (Just A Touch) (Single) Atlantic, Homeschool Records SAM01293 UK 2007 Sell This Version
PR017091 Estelle - American Boy album art Estelle Feat. Kanye West Estelle Feat. Kanye West - American Boy (Maxi, Single) Atlantic, Homeschool Records PR017091 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Estelle - Guilty As  Charged album art Gym Class Heroes Featuring Estelle Gym Class Heroes Featuring Estelle - Guilty As Charged (Single) Decaydance, Fueled By Ramen none UK 2008 Sell This Version