Fred Smith (3)

Real Name:
Fred Sledge Smith
Profile:
Fred Smith (born 1933 - died July 25, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American songwriter, producer (The Olympics, Bob & Earl, Bill Cosby, The Watts 103rd St. Rhythm Band) and owner and founder of Keymen Records and MoSoul. Son of Effie Smith and John Criner.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CD56602 Fred Smith (3) - Born Free album art Fred Smith (3) Born Free(CD, Album) Salt Incorporated Music, Inc. CD56602 US 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DORE 867 Fred Smith (3) - The Jones' album art Fred Smith (3) The Jones'(7", Promo) Dore DORE 867 US Unknown Sell This Version