Real Name:
Fred Sledge Smith
Profile:
Fred Smith (born 1933 - died July 25, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American songwriter, producer, and owner and founder of Keymen Records and MoSoul.

Son of Effie Smith and John Criner.
In Groups:
Variations:

Fred Smith (3) Discography Tracks

A 585 Fred Smith (3) - Smitty's Xmas Toy Piano / Smitty's Toy Piano album art The Skunks (7) And Rene Hall / Rene Hall The Skunks (7) And Rene Hall / Rene Hall - Smitty's Xmas Toy Piano / Smitty's Toy Piano(7", Single, Promo) Arvee A 585 US 1959 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Shimmy Like Kate / Workin' Hard album art The Olympics The Olympics - Shimmy Like Kate / Workin' Hard (Single) Arvee US 1960 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Dance By The Light Of The Moon / Dodge City album art The Olympics The Olympics - Dance By The Light Of The Moon / Dodge City (Single) Arvee US 1960 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Big Boy Pete album art The Olympics The Olympics - Big Boy Pete (Single) Arvee US 1960 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Mash Them 'Taters' / The Stomp album art The Olympics The Olympics - Mash Them 'Taters' / The Stomp (Single) Arvee US 1961 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Don't Ever Leave Me / Fancy Free album art Bob & Earl Bob & Earl - Don't Ever Leave Me / Fancy Free (Single) Tempe Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
105 Fred Smith (3) - Such A Night album art Ronnie Cook Ronnie Cook - Such A Night(7", Single) Tri-Disc 105 US 1962 Sell This Version
103 Fred Smith (3) - I'm Leaving It All Up To You album art The Specials (3) Kissin' Like Lovers The Specials (3) - I'm Leaving It All Up To You(7") Marc Records (2) 103 US 1963 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - We're Gonna' Party / Three Blind Mice album art The Portraits (2) The Portraits (2) - We're Gonna' Party / Three Blind Mice Tri-Disc US 1963 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Harlem Shuffle album art Bob And Earl* Bob And Earl* - Harlem Shuffle (Single) Marc Records (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - The Broken Hip / So Goodbye album art The Olympics The Olympics - The Broken Hip / So Goodbye (Single) Tri-Disc US 1963 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Dancin' Holiday album art The Olympics The Olympics - Dancin' Holiday Tri-Disc US 1963 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Fireworks / The Bounce album art The Olympics The Olympics - Fireworks / The Bounce (Single) Tri-Disc, Tri-Disc UK 1963 Sell This Version
110 Fred Smith (3) - Bounce Again / A New Dancin' Partner album art The Olympics The Olympics - Bounce Again / A New Dancin' Partner(7", Single) Tri-Disc 110 US 1963 Sell This Version
1001, Tri-Disc 1001 Fred Smith (3) - Do The Bounce album art The Olympics The Olympics - Do The Bounce(LP, Album) Tri-Disc, Tri-Disc 1001, Tri-Disc 1001 US 1963 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Puppet On A String / My Woman album art Bob & Earl Bob & Earl - Puppet On A String / My Woman (Single) Marc Records (2) US 1964 Sell This Version
106 Fred Smith (3) - Your Time Is My Time / Your Lovin' Goes A Long Long Way album art Bob And Earl* Bob And Earl* - Your Time Is My Time / Your Lovin' Goes A Long Long Way(7") Marc Records (2) 106 US 1964 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Kissin' And Huggin' album art Charles And Walter Charles And Walter - Kissin' And Huggin' (Single) Chene Records US 1964 Sell This Version
103 Fred Smith (3) - The Sissy / Baby I'm Satisfied album art Bob And Earl* Bob And Earl* - The Sissy / Baby I'm Satisfied(7", Single) Chene Records 103 US 1964 Sell This Version
101 Fred Smith (3) - Down By The Waterhole album art Mack Starr Mack Starr - Down By The Waterhole(7", Single) Chene Records 101 US 1964 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - The Duck album art Jackie Lee Jackie Lee - The Duck (Single) Mirwood US 1965 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - The Bounce album art The Olympics The Olympics - The Bounce (Single) Mirwood US 1966 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Where There's A Will / Just Tryin' To Please You album art Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas - Where There's A Will / Just Tryin' To Please You (Single) Mirwood US 1966 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Don't Pretend / Words Can't Explain album art The Belles (4) The Belles (4) - Don't Pretend / Words Can't Explain (Single) Mirwood US 1966 Sell This Version
Fred Smith (3) - Hully Gully album art The Olympics Hully Gully and 1 more… The Olympics - Hully Gully (Single) Mirwood US 1966 Sell This Version