Gary "Spacey" Foote

Real Name:
Gary Foote
Profile:
British multi-instrumentalist, and session musician, who is currently part of the Joan Armatrading set-up, but has played in many acts over the past three decades.

Born: 15th December 1961
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gary "Spacey" Foote Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Gary "Spacey" Foote - Acid Jazz And Other Illicit Grooves album art Various And Now We Have Rhythm (as Gary Foot) Various - Acid Jazz And Other Illicit Grooves (Comp) Urban (2) Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
JAZID LP22 Gary "Spacey" Foote - Totally Wired III (A Collection From Acid Jazz Records) album art Various Rock Hopper (as Gary Foote) Various - Totally Wired III (A Collection From Acid Jazz Records)(LP, Comp) Acid Jazz JAZID LP22 UK 1989 Sell This Version
JAZID LP 13, JAZ ID 13LP Gary "Spacey" Foote - Totally Wired (A Collection From Acid Jazz Records) album art Various Lickout (as Gary Foote) Various - Totally Wired (A Collection From Acid Jazz Records)(LP, Album, Comp) Acid Jazz, Acid Jazz JAZID LP 13, JAZ ID 13LP UK 1989 Sell This Version
BGPT 005 Gary "Spacey" Foote - On Your Toes album art Night Trains On Your Toes (as Gary Foote) and 1 more… Night Trains - On Your Toes(12") BGP Records BGPT 005 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CDBGP 1033 Gary "Spacey" Foote - Checkmate album art Night Trains Street Chase (as Gary Foote) and 1 more… Night Trains - Checkmate(CD, Album) BGP Records CDBGP 1033 UK 1991 Sell This Version
JAZID CD 18 Gary "Spacey" Foote - Loaded album art Night Trains Night Trains - Loaded(CD, Album) Acid Jazz JAZID CD 18 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - This Is Acid Jazz Volume Two album art Various Streetchase (as Gary Foote) Various - This Is Acid Jazz Volume Two (Comp) Instinct Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - Reaching For The Sun album art Kiss Of Life As Long As We're Together Kiss Of Life - Reaching For The Sun (Album) Circa Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - Le Ciel Est Rouge - Remixes album art Buzy Buzy - Le Ciel Est Rouge - Remixes (Single, Maxi) Trema France 1993 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - Sólas album art Talitha MacKenzie Talitha MacKenzie - Sólas (Album) Riverboat Records Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - Groove Oil album art Various Apache (as Gary Foot) Various - Groove Oil (Album) Boogie Back Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - The Cuddly E.P. album art Mr. Electric Triangle The Track Formally Known As? (as Gary Spacey) and 1 more… Mr. Electric Triangle - The Cuddly E.P. (EP) 2 Kool UK 1995 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - The Story So Far... album art Laurel Aitken Laurel Aitken - The Story So Far... (Album) Grover Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - Bosh ! album art The Quiet Boys The Quiet Boys - Bosh ! (Album) Acid Jazz UK 1995 Sell This Version
TKCD 20 Gary "Spacey" Foote - Kosmosis Of The Heart album art Mr. Electric Triangle Mr. Electric Triangle - Kosmosis Of The Heart(CD, Album) 2 Kool TKCD 20 UK 1995 Sell This Version
TOCP-8566 Gary "Spacey" Foote - Always... album art Espiritu Sex Sin And Sun and 2 more… Espiritu - Always...(CD, Album) Eau Records TOCP-8566 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TKCD 38 Gary "Spacey" Foote - Kosmosis In Dub album art Mr. Electric Triangle Mr. Electric Triangle - Kosmosis In Dub(CD) 2 Kool TKCD 38 UK 1996 Sell This Version
DST CD 016 Gary "Spacey" Foote - Grip On Your Head album art Duboniks Don't Panic (as Gary - Spacey Foote) Duboniks - Grip On Your Head(CD, Single) On Delancey Street DST CD 016 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - Dazzle album art The Quiet Boys The Quiet Boys - Dazzle (Album) 2 Kool UK 1996 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - This Is Acid Jazz: New Voices Vol. 3 album art Various Life Force (as Gary Spacey Foote) and 1 more… Various - This Is Acid Jazz: New Voices Vol. 3 (Comp) Instinct Records US 1996 Sell This Version
DST CD 020 Gary "Spacey" Foote - The Return Of Mark Skids album art Duboniks On The Vibe (as Gary Spacey Foote) and 1 more… Duboniks - The Return Of Mark Skids(CD, Maxi) On Delancey Street DST CD 020 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - Breathe album art Kiss Of Life Kiss Of Life - Breathe (Album) DJ: Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - Subculture album art Yada Yada Yada Yada - Subculture (Album) Family Affair Germany 1996 Sell This Version
MR 061 CD Gary "Spacey" Foote - The Blue Beat Years album art Laurel Aitken Laurel Aitken - The Blue Beat Years(CD, Comp) Moon Ska MR 061 CD US 1996 Sell This Version
Gary "Spacey" Foote - ¡Bossa Brava! Volume 2 album art Various Full Circle (as Gary Spacey Foote) Various - ¡Bossa Brava! Volume 2 (Comp) Instinct Records US 1997 Sell This Version