Riccardo Cocciante

Real Name:
Riccardo Vincent Cocciante
Profile:
Born on 20 February 1946 in Saigon, French Indochina (now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam) from French mother and Italian father.
Very popular italian songwriter, active since beginning of the 1970's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DPSL 10549 Riccardo Cocciante - Mu album art Richard Cocciante* Mu (Album) RCA Italiana DPSL 10549 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
PSL 10578 Riccardo Cocciante - Poesia album art Richard Cocciante* Poesia (Album) RCA Italiana PSL 10578 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
56 014 Riccardo Cocciante - Atlanti album art Richard Cocciante* Atlanti (Album) Warner Bros. Records 56 014 France 1973 Sell This Version
TPK1 1060 Riccardo Cocciante - Anima album art Riccardo Cocciante Anima (Album) RCA, RCA Italiana TPK1 1060 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
813.006 Riccardo Cocciante - Richard Cocciante album art Richard Cocciante* Richard Cocciante (Album) Delta France 813.006 France 1974 Sell This Version
TPS1-1060 Riccardo Cocciante Anima(8-Trk, Album) RCA TPS1-1060 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
PE 877.079 Riccardo Cocciante - Richard Cocciante album art Richard Cocciante* Richard Cocciante (Album) RCA Victor PE 877.079 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
TPL1 1167 Riccardo Cocciante - L'Alba album art Riccardo Cocciante L'Alba (Album) RCA TPL1 1167 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
1J 244-96112 Richard Cocciante* Aqui(Cass, Album) EMI-Odeon, S.A. 1J 244-96112 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
AVS-4414 Riccardo Cocciante - Concierto Para Margarita album art Riccardo Cocciante Concierto Para Margarita (Album) RCA Victor AVS-4414 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
AVS-4414 Riccardo Cocciante - Concerto Per Margherita album art Richard Cocciante* Concerto Per Margherita (Album) RCA Italiana AVS-4414 Uruguay 1976 Sell This Version
PK 31332 Riccardo Cocciante - Riccardo Cocciante album art Riccardo Cocciante Riccardo Cocciante (Album) RCA, RCA Italiana PK 31332 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
2310 590 Riccardo Cocciante - Richard Cocciante album art Richard Cocciante* Richard Cocciante (Album) Polydor 2310 590 France 1978 Sell This Version
23 10 604 Riccardo Cocciante - Richard Cocciante Y Sus Canciones album art Richard Cocciante* Richard Cocciante Y Sus Canciones (Album) Polydor 23 10 604 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
2344 101 Riccardo Cocciante - Richard Cocciante album art Richard Cocciante* Richard Cocciante(LP, Album) Polydor 2344 101 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
PL 31421 Riccardo Cocciante - ...E Io Canto album art Riccardo Cocciante ...E Io Canto (Album) RCA Italiana PL 31421 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
2310 654 Riccardo Cocciante - Richard Cocciante album art Richard Cocciante* Richard Cocciante (Album) Polydor 2310 654 France 1979 Sell This Version
23 10 679 Riccardo Cocciante - Yo Canto album art Richard Cocciante* Yo Canto (Album) Polydor 23 10 679 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
2393279, 2393 279 Riccardo Cocciante - Richard Cocciante album art Richard Cocciante* Richard Cocciante (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2393279, 2393 279 France 1980 Sell This Version
MAL-RCLP 20214 Riccardo Cocciante - Cervo A Primavera album art Riccardo Cocciante Cervo A Primavera (Album) RCA, RCA Italiana MAL-RCLP 20214 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
PGK 33417 Riccardo Cocciante - Q Concert album art Riccardo Cocciante / Rino Gaetano / New Perigeo Riccardo Cocciante / Rino Gaetano / New Perigeo - Q Concert (MiniAlbum) RCA PGK 33417 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
PK 31623 Riccardo Cocciante - Cocciante album art Cocciante* Cocciante (Album) RCA, RCA Italiana PK 31623 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
MAR 8086 Riccardo Cocciante - Richard Cocciante album art Riccardo Cocciante Richard Cocciante (Album) Polydor MAR 8086 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
V 2293 Riccardo Cocciante - Sincerity album art Richard Cocciante* Sincerity (Album) Virgin V 2293 UK 1983 Sell This Version
205840, 205.840 Riccardo Cocciante - Sincérité album art Richard Cocciante* Sincérité (Album) Virgin 205840, 205.840 France 1983 Sell This Version