Stephen Hillenburg

Real Name:
Stephen McDannell Hillenburg
Profile:
(August 21, 1961 - November 26, 2018)

American animator, writer, producer, actor, voice actor and director, born 21st August 1961 in Fort Sill, Oklahoma, USA, passed away at the age of 57 on 26th November 2018. He was the creator of SpongeBob SquarePants.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

9362-48888-2 Stephen Hillenburg - The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (Music From The Movie And More...) album art Various The Best Day Ever Various - The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (Music From The Movie And More...) (Comp, Album) Sire, Nick Records 9362-48888-2 Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
82876863572 Stephen Hillenburg - SpongeBob SquarePants: The Best Day Ever album art Various Various - SpongeBob SquarePants: The Best Day Ever (Album) Nick Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Strategic Marketing Group 82876863572 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

01241-49500-2 Stephen Hillenburg - SpongeBob SquarePants™ Original Theme Highlights album art Various SpongeBob SquarePants Theme and 1 more… Various - SpongeBob SquarePants™ Original Theme Highlights (EP, Comp, Album) Jive, Nick Records 01241-49500-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
SMM 513965 2 Stephen Hillenburg - Toggo 5 album art Various SpongeBob Schwammkopf Episode „Experten“ Various - Toggo 5(CD, Comp, Enh) Sony Music Media SMM 513965 2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
9362-48888-2 Stephen Hillenburg - The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (Music From The Movie And More...) album art Various Now That We're Men and 4 more… Various - The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (Music From The Movie And More...) (Comp, Album) Sire, Nick Records 9362-48888-2 Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
none Stephen Hillenburg - More Candy album art Candy Band Candy Band - More Candy(CD, Album) Rockinmama Records none 2004 Sell This Version
82876739742 Stephen Hillenburg - SpongeBob SquarePants: The Yellow Album album art SpongeBob SquarePants Underwater Sun and 3 more… SpongeBob SquarePants - SpongeBob SquarePants: The Yellow Album (Album, Comp) Nick Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876739742 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876863572 Stephen Hillenburg - SpongeBob SquarePants: The Best Day Ever album art Various Various - SpongeBob SquarePants: The Best Day Ever (Album) Nick Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Strategic Marketing Group 82876863572 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
88697 01672 2 Stephen Hillenburg - Spongebob Schwammkopf album art Spongebob Schwammkopf* SpongeBob Titelsong and 2 more… Spongebob Schwammkopf* - Spongebob Schwammkopf (Comp) Sony Music 88697 01672 2 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
8869 751383-2 Stephen Hillenburg - Grandes Éxitos De Bob Esponja album art SpongeBob SquarePants SpongeBob SquarePants - Grandes Éxitos De Bob Esponja(CD, Album, Comp) Sony Music, Nickelodeon 8869 751383-2 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
GO Kids Music-1001 Stephen Hillenburg - H²O-Go-Go! album art Mr. Billy (2) Spongebob Squarepants Rock & Roll Part Twoapallooza (as Hillenburg) Mr. Billy (2) - H²O-Go-Go!(CD) GO Kids Music GO Kids Music-1001 US 2010 Sell This Version
88985 38348 1, MOVATM179 Stephen Hillenburg - SpongeBob SquarePants, the New Musical (Original Cast Recording) album art Original Cast of SpongeBob SquarePants, The New Musical SpongeBob SquarePants Theme Original Cast of SpongeBob SquarePants, The New Musical - SpongeBob SquarePants, the New Musical (Original Cast Recording) (Album) Masterworks Broadway 88985 38348 1, MOVATM179 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
19075831187-S1 Stephen Hillenburg - Spongebob Squarepants The New Musical album art Various Spongebob Squarepants Theme Various - Spongebob Squarepants The New Musical(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Masterworks Broadway 19075831187-S1 US 2018 Sell This Version

Production

01241-49500-2 Stephen Hillenburg - SpongeBob SquarePants™ Original Theme Highlights album art Various Various - SpongeBob SquarePants™ Original Theme Highlights (EP, Comp, Album) Jive, Nick Records 01241-49500-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
9362-48888-2 Stephen Hillenburg - The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (Music From The Movie And More...) album art Various Various - The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (Music From The Movie And More...) (Comp, Album) Sire, Nick Records 9362-48888-2 Argentina 2004 Sell This Version

Visual

FLIP 46 Stephen Hillenburg - Beck / Bean album art Beck / Bean Beck / Bean - Beck / Bean(7", EP, Blu) Flipside Records FLIP 46 US 1993 Sell This Version
0150462KID Stephen Hillenburg - SpongeBob Schwammkopf, Folge 1 album art Mike Betz Mike Betz - SpongeBob Schwammkopf, Folge 1 Edel Kids 0150462KID Germany 2003 Sell This Version
0170082KID Stephen Hillenburg - Spongebob Schwammkopf, Folge 24 album art Mike Betz Mike Betz - Spongebob Schwammkopf, Folge 24(CD) Edel Kids 0170082KID Germany 2006 Sell This Version
0188122KID Stephen Hillenburg - Spongebob Schwammkopf, Folge 32 album art Mike Betz Mike Betz - Spongebob Schwammkopf, Folge 32(CD) Edel Kids 0188122KID Germany 2008 Sell This Version
88843055072 Stephen Hillenburg - G I R L album art Pharrell Williams Pharrell Williams - G I R L (Album) Columbia, I Am Other, Sony Music 88843055072 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

82876863572 Stephen Hillenburg - SpongeBob SquarePants: The Best Day Ever album art Various Various - SpongeBob SquarePants: The Best Day Ever (Album) Nick Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Strategic Marketing Group 82876863572 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version