Peter Abrahams

Real Name:
Peter Henry Abrahams Deras
Profile:
Peter Abrahams (born 19 March 1919, Vrededorp, Johannesburg, South Africa - died 18 January 2017, Rock Hall, Jamaica) was a South African-born Jamaican novelist and journalist. He left South Africa in 1939 and finally settled in Jamaica in 1956.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3999767]

Artist

Peter Abrahams Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Peter Abrahams - Тропою Грома / Дон Кихот album art Кара Караев = Kara Karayev* 1. Интродукция (as П. А. Абрахамс) Кара Караев = Kara Karayev* - Тропою Грома / Дон Кихот Мелодия USSR 1969 Sell This Version
33Д—09563, 33Д—09564 Peter Abrahams - 1-я Сюита Из Балета «Тропою Грома» / Хореографические Картинки album art Кара Караев 1. Интродукция (as П. Абрахамс) Кара Караев - 1-я Сюита Из Балета «Тропою Грома» / Хореографические Картинки(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д—09563, 33Д—09564 USSR Unknown Sell This Version