Bab Christensen

Real Name:
Barbra Karine Kolstad, née Christensen
Profile:
Bab Christensen (born 8 January 1928, Oslo, Norway – died 10 April 2017) was a Norwegian actress. Married to Lasse Kolstad from 1957 until his death in 2012.
Sites:
[a4000122]

Artist

Bab Christensen Discography Tracks

Albums

Bab Christensen - Bør Børson Jr. (Musikkspill I To Akter) album art Rolv Wesenlund Shimmy Rolv Wesenlund - Bør Børson Jr. (Musikkspill I To Akter) Polydor Norway 1972 Sell This Version