Nick Blinko

Real Name:
Nicholas John Blinko
Profile:
British guitarist and singer, born 4th September 1961.
Owner of Outer Himalayan Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Slava Ukraini! — Nick Blinko Various A Pawn In The Game Various - Slava Ukraini! (Comp) House of Mythology none UK 2022

Add Review

patlebouc

patlebouc

November 9, 2020
New book by Blinko , while it’s filled with astonishing art , it looks like it was done on a fucking home photocopy machine on very thin paper...at 35$ you would expect a real book...but when you see ‘’manufactured by Amazon.ca’’ you understand why it’s that cheap
See 3 replies