Luis Valls

Real Name:
Luis Valls Bosch
Profile:
Spanish musician and composer (born in Algiers , October 25, 1916, died in Valencia , 29 September 1983)
Sites:
Variations:
[a4001598]

Artist

Luis Valls Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Luis Valls - Siemrpe Linares / El Ganadero / Semana Santa En Sevilla / De Algeciras A San Roque album art Pastora de Córdoba Siemrpe Linares (Pasodoble) (as Valls) Pastora de Córdoba - Siemrpe Linares / El Ganadero / Semana Santa En Sevilla / De Algeciras A San Roque (EP) SAEF Spain 1960 Sell This Version
SF–2025 Luis Valls - Qué Le Pasa A La Gabriela / Pastora Y Ganadera / Valencia Flamenca / Triniá Romero album art Pastora de Córdoba Pastora Y Ganadera (as L. Valls) and 1 more… Pastora de Córdoba - Qué Le Pasa A La Gabriela / Pastora Y Ganadera / Valencia Flamenca / Triniá Romero(7", EP) SAEF SF–2025 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
27.131 Luis Valls - Un Pedacito De España / Mi Toro Nevao / Ovejitas Blancas / La Malva album art Pastora de Córdoba La Malva (Pasodoble Marcha) (as Valls) Pastora de Córdoba - Un Pedacito De España / Mi Toro Nevao / Ovejitas Blancas / La Malva(7", EP) Discophon 27.131 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
SF - 2.092 Luis Valls - Mentira Amarga / Sevillano, Cha, Cha, Cha / Muevete... Muevete / Tu Eres El Cordobes  album art Las Paquiras Muévete... Muévete (as Valls) Las Paquiras - Mentira Amarga / Sevillano, Cha, Cha, Cha / Muevete... Muevete / Tu Eres El Cordobes (7", EP) SAEF SF - 2.092 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
SCGE 80828 Luis Valls - Es El Cordobés album art Esmeralda Mistral Adiós Una Estrella Esmeralda Mistral - Es El Cordobés(7", EP) Columbia SCGE 80828 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.263 Luis Valls - No Eres Buena / Volviendo Al Mar / El Coche Se Paro / Ana Belen album art El Mejorano Volviendo Al Mar (as L. Valls) El Mejorano - No Eres Buena / Volviendo Al Mar / El Coche Se Paro / Ana Belen(7", EP) Belter 51.263 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
M. 740 Luis Valls - Una Mentira Piadosa album art Los Gemelos Del Sur Así Te Quiero, Dolores (as Valls) Los Gemelos Del Sur - Una Mentira Piadosa(7", EP) Marfer M. 740 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
22.478 Luis Valls - Exitos De El Titi album art El Titi Hoy Torea El Cordobés (as Valls) and 1 more… El Titi - Exitos De El Titi(LP) Belter 22.478 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
22.007 Luis Valls - Rafael Conde "El Titi" album art El Titi Repique De Castañuelas (as Valls) and 1 more… El Titi - Rafael Conde "El Titi"(LP, Album, RE) Belter 22.007 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Luis Valls - Viva Galicia / Mi Vida Privada album art Ana Kiro Mi Vida Privada (as Valls) Ana Kiro - Viva Galicia / Mi Vida Privada (Single) Belter Spain 1974 Sell This Version
82 253-H Luis Valls - El Ocaso Del Hombre album art Antonio Amaya Mi Vida Privada (Bolero) and 3 more… Antonio Amaya - El Ocaso Del Hombre(LP, Album) Ariola 82 253-H Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Luis Valls - Noche de Fallas album art El Titi Olé Española (as L. Valls) El Titi - Noche de Fallas (Album) Belter Spain 1975 Sell This Version
S.C. 2242 Luis Valls - Lolita Sevilla album art Lolita Sevilla Mi Vida Privada Lolita Sevilla - Lolita Sevilla(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2242 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
23.040 Luis Valls - Ana Kiro album art Ana Kiro Mi Vida Privada (as Valls) Ana Kiro - Ana Kiro(LP, Album) Belter 23.040 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
AS.014 Luis Valls - Gay Club album art Paco España Vida Privada (Bolero Moderado) (as Luis Vals) Paco España - Gay Club(7", Single) Acropol AS.014 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
ES-015 Carmen Montenegro No Me Quedaré En Paris (as L. Vall) Carmen Montenegro - Romance Baturro / No Me Quedaré En Paris(7", Single) Acropol ES-015 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
95.152 Luis Valls - Mi Vida Privada album art El Titi El Ocaso Del Hombre and 1 more… El Titi - Mi Vida Privada(Cass, Album) Belter 95.152 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
EL–216 Luis Valls - No Me Llames Titi album art El Titi El Brujo Del Taconeo (Farruca) (as Valls) and 2 more… El Titi - No Me Llames Titi(LP, Comp) Impacto EL–216 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
DR. 180 Juanito Molina El Paraguas Que Yo Tengo (as L. Valls) Juanito Molina - Juanito Molina(Cass) Streak DR. 180 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
EM-140 Luis Valls - Carmen Flores album art Carmen Flores Mi Vida Privada (as Luis Valls Bosch) Carmen Flores - Carmen Flores(LP, Album) Euromusic (2) EM-140 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
L-656 Luis Valls - Fué Tan Poco Tu Cariño album art Ana Kiro Mi Vida Privada (as Valls) Ana Kiro - Fué Tan Poco Tu Cariño(LP, Album) Olympo L-656 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
50.1532 Luis Valls - Lo Mejor De Paco España album art Paco España Hay Que Vivir and 1 more… Paco España - Lo Mejor De Paco España(LP, Album) Doblon 50.1532 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
50.1568 Luis Valls - Los Chistes Y Canciones De Paco España album art Paco España Sevilla La Señorona (as L. Valls) and 1 more… Paco España - Los Chistes Y Canciones De Paco España(LP, Album) Doblon 50.1568 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Luis Valls - El Titi Canta A Valencia album art El Titi Si Yo Fuera Moro (as L. Valls) and 1 more… El Titi - El Titi Canta A Valencia (Album) Doblon Spain 1983 Sell This Version
CA–107 Various Vida Privada (as Luis) Various - Paco España(Cass, Comp) Acropol CA–107 Spain 1984 Sell This Version