Dona Ivone Lara

Real Name:
Yvonne Lara da Costa
Profile:
Brazilian singer and composer. Born 13 April, 1921 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Died: 16 April 16, 2018 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Variations:

Albums

31C 062 421005 Dona Ivone Lara - Samba Minha Verdade, Samba Minha Raiz album art Dona Ivone Lara Samba Minha Verdade, Samba Minha Raiz(LP, Album) Odeon 31C 062 421005 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Dona Ivone Lara - Sorriso De Criança album art Dona Ivone Lara Sorriso De Criança (Album) Odeon Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Dona Ivone Lara - Sorriso Negro album art Dona Ivone Lara Sorriso Negro (Album) Atlantic Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
20.077 Dona Ivone Lara - Alegria, Minha Gente (Serra Dos Meus Sonhos Dourados) album art Dona Ivone Lara Alegria, Minha Gente (Serra Dos Meus Sonhos Dourados)(LP, Album) WEA 20.077 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Dona Ivone Lara - Ivone Lara album art Dona Ivone Lara Ivone Lara (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
DB 0075 Dona Ivone Lara - Pirajá - Esquina Carioca - Uma Noite Com A Raiz Do Samba Ao Vivo album art Luiz Carlos da Vila, Dona Ivone Lara, Beth Carvalho, Walter Alfaiate, Moacyr Luz & João Nogueira Luiz Carlos da Vila, Dona Ivone Lara, Beth Carvalho, Walter Alfaiate, Moacyr Luz & João Nogueira - Pirajá - Esquina Carioca - Uma Noite Com A Raiz Do Samba Ao Vivo(CD, Album) Dabliú Discos DB 0075 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Dona Ivone Lara - Nasci Pra Sonhar E Cantar album art Dona Ivone Lara Nasci Pra Sonhar E Cantar (Album) Lusafrica Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
362982 Dona Ivone Lara - Sempre A Cantar album art Dona Ivone Lara Sempre A Cantar(CD) Doçura 362982 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
60252726859 Dona Ivone Lara - Canto De Rainha album art Dona Ivone Lara Canto De Rainha(CD, Album) Universal Music 60252726859 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
88697752092 Dona Ivone Lara - Nas Escritas Da Vida album art Dona Ivone LaraBruno Castro (3) Dona Ivone LaraBruno Castro (3) - Nas Escritas Da Vida(CD, Album) Sony Music, LGK Music 88697752092 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
JCB-0709-088 Dona Ivone Lara - A Música Brasileira Deste Século Por Seus Autores E Intérpretes album art Dona Ivone Lara A Música Brasileira Deste Século Por Seus Autores E Intérpretes(CD, Album) SESC, São Paulo JCB-0709-088 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BR.10.136 Dona Ivone Lara - Axé De Ianga ( Pai Maior) / Meu Fim De Carnaval Não Foi Ruim album art Dona Ivone Lara Axé De Ianga ( Pai Maior) / Meu Fim De Carnaval Não Foi Ruim(7") Atlantic BR.10.136 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
401.6163 Dona Ivone Lara - Doutor Getúlio album art Dona Ivone Lara Doutor Getúlio(7") Som Livre 401.6163 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
401.6163 Dona Ivone Lara - Vargas album art Chico Buarque And Edu Lobo, Dona Ivone Lara Chico Buarque And Edu Lobo, Dona Ivone Lara - Vargas(7", Sou) Som Livre 401.6163 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

670.0158 Dona Ivone Lara - O Samba Não Pode Parar album art Dona Ivone Lara O Samba Não Pode Parar(LP, Comp) Pergola 670.0158 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
991464-2 Dona Ivone Lara - Mestres Da MPB album art D. Yvonne Lara* Mestres Da MPB(CD, Comp) Warner Music Brasil, WEA 991464-2 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
758.330/2-479477 Dona Ivone Lara - Bodas De Ouro album art Dona Ivone Lara Bodas De Ouro(CD, Comp) Columbia 758.330/2-479477 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
522344-2 Dona Ivone Lara - Raízes do Samba album art Dona Ivone Lara Raízes do Samba(CD, Comp, RM) EMI 522344-2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
5341002, 330 5341002 Dona Ivone Lara - Para Sempre album art Dona Ivone Lara Para Sempre(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI 5341002, 330 5341002 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
935109 Dona Ivone Lara - Clássicos Do Samba - Ordem Mérito Cultural 2001 album art Orquestra Sinfônica do Teatro Nacional Cláudio Santoro (OSTNCS), Dona Ivone Lara, Eliane Faria, Martinho Da Vila, Jamelão, Velha Guarda da Portela, Velha Guarda da Mangueira Orquestra Sinfônica do Teatro Nacional Cláudio Santoro (OSTNCS), Dona Ivone Lara, Eliane Faria, Martinho Da Vila, Jamelão, Velha Guarda da Portela, Velha Guarda da Mangueira - Clássicos Do Samba - Ordem Mérito Cultural 2001(CD, Album, Comp) Eldorado 935109 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
5051011344626 Dona Ivone Lara - Warner 30 Anos album art Dona Ivone Lara Warner 30 Anos(CD, Comp) Wea Music, Warner Music Brasil 5051011344626 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
5051442487725 Dona Ivone Lara - Nova Série album art D. Yvonne Lara* Nova Série(CD, Comp) Warner Music Brasil, Rhino Records (2) 5051442487725 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
90.007 Dona Ivone Lara - Os Craques do Pagode album art Bezerra Da Silva, Dona Ivone Lara, Aniceto Do Império, Roberto Ribeiro, João Nogueira, Clementina De Jesus, Martinho Da Vila, Bebeto Di São João, Genaro (2) Bezerra Da Silva, Dona Ivone Lara, Aniceto Do Império, Roberto Ribeiro, João Nogueira, Clementina De Jesus, Martinho Da Vila, Bebeto Di São João, Genaro (2) - Os Craques do Pagode(LP, Comp) Fama 90.007 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit