Anderson .Paak

Real Name:
Brandon Paak Anderson
Profile:
Brandon Paak Anderson (born February 8, 1986), better known by his stage name Anderson Paak (stylized as Anderson .Paak), is an American musician and record producer from Oxnard, California. He released his debut album, O.B.E. Vol. 1 in 2012, under the pseudonym Breezy Lovejoy. He went on to release Venice in 2014, under his current moniker. Paak followed with Malibu, in 2016, which received a nomination for Best Urban Contemporary Album at the Grammy Awards. Apart from his solo career, Paak is also one-half of NxWorries, alongside record producer knxwledge. He is accompanied by the band The Free Nationals, who play a variety of instruments such as electric guitar, bass, piano, keyboards and drums and also serve as backing vocalists. in 2021, he collaborates with Bruno Mars and forms the supergroup Silk Sonic
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

077 Anderson .Paak - O​.​B​.​E. Vol​.​1 album art Anderson .Paak O​.​B​.​E. Vol​.​1 (Album) JAKARTA 077 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Anderson .Paak - Venice album art Anderson .Paak Venice (Album) Steel Wool Records, OBE none US 2014 Sell This Version
SW234223 Anderson .Paak - Malibu album art Anderson .Paak Malibu (Album) OBE SW234223 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Anderson .Paak - Oxnard album art Anderson .Paak Oxnard (Album) Aftermath Entertainment, OBE, 12Tone Music none US 2018 Sell This Version
190296904578 Anderson .Paak - Ventura album art Anderson .Paak Ventura (Album) Aftermath Entertainment 190296904578 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

01 Anderson .Paak - Cold Tapes album art Anderson .Paak Cold Tapes(CD, EP) Block Cheddar 01 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Anderson .Paak - Cover Art album art Anderson .Paak Cover Art (EP) Hellfyre Club none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Anderson .Paak - Realla album art TOKiMONSTA feat. Anderson Paak* TOKiMONSTA feat. Anderson Paak* - Realla (Single) Young Art Records none US 2014
none Anderson .Paak - Freight Train (feat. Anderson Paak) - Single album art Kush Mody feat. Anderson Paak* Kush Mody feat. Anderson Paak* - Freight Train (feat. Anderson Paak) - Single(File, AAC, Single) Steel Wool Records none 2014
none Anderson .Paak - Drugs album art Anderson .Paak Drugs(File, AAC, Single, 256) Steel Wool Entertainment none US 2014
none Anderson .Paak - Miss Right album art Anderson .Paak Miss Right(File, AAC, Single, 256) Steel Wool Records none US 2014
none Anderson .Paak - Put It Down album art TOKiMONSTA Feat. Anderson .Paak, KRNE TOKiMONSTA Feat. Anderson .Paak, KRNE - Put It Down (Single) Young Art Records none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Anderson .Paak - The Season / Carry Me album art Anderson .Paak The Season / Carry Me(File, AAC, Single, 256) Steel Wool Records none US 2015
none Anderson .Paak - Am I Wrong album art Anderson .Paak Feat. Schoolboy Q Anderson .Paak Feat. Schoolboy Q - Am I Wrong(File, AAC, Single, 256) Steel Wool Records none US 2015
none Anderson .Paak - Room In Here album art Anderson .Paak Feat. The Game (2) Anderson .Paak Feat. The Game (2) - Room In Here(File, AAC, Single, 256) Steel Wool Records, OBE none US 2015
none Anderson .Paak - Come Down album art Anderson .Paak Feat. T.I. Anderson .Paak Feat. T.I. - Come Down (Single) Steel Wool Records, OBE none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Anderson .Paak - Dang! album art Mac Miller Feat. Anderson .Paak Mac Miller Feat. Anderson .Paak - Dang! (Single) Warner Bros. Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Anderson .Paak - Worry album art Jack Garratt Ft. Anderson Paak* Jack Garratt Ft. Anderson Paak* - Worry (Single) Universal Music none Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none Anderson .Paak - No Slaves album art Knox Brown, Anderson .Paak Knox Brown, Anderson .Paak - No Slaves(File, AAC, Single, 256) Virgin EMI Records none US 2016
none Anderson .Paak - Own Life (VIP) album art Vindata + Anderson .Paak Vindata + Anderson .Paak - Own Life (VIP)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Owsla none US 2016
none Anderson .Paak - Gone album art Mr. Probz Featuring Anderson .Paak Mr. Probz Featuring Anderson .Paak - Gone(File, AAC, Single, 256) Left Lane Recordings none USA & Canada 2017
none Anderson .Paak - Bubblin album art Anderson .Paak Ft. Busta Rhymes Anderson .Paak Ft. Busta Rhymes - Bubblin (Single) Aftermath Entertainment none US 2018 Sell This Version
none Anderson .Paak - 'Til It's Over album art Anderson .Paak 'Til It's Over (Single) OBE, LLC none US 2018
none Anderson .Paak - Who R U? album art Anderson .Paak Who R U?(File, AAC, Single, 256) Aftermath Entertainment none US 2018
none Anderson .Paak - Tints album art Anderson .Paak Feat. Kendrick Lamar Anderson .Paak Feat. Kendrick Lamar - Tints(File, AAC, Single, 256) Aftermath Entertainment none US 2018