Rommy Katindig

Real Name:
Romeo Katindig
Profile:
Rommy (Romy) Katindig (born June 9, 1935 - died August 11, 1989) was a Filipino jazz pianist, bandleader, musical director and arranger. Father of Boy Katindig. Brother of Panting Katindig and Joe Katindig. Uncle of Henry Katindig and Tateng Katindig.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4003562]

Artist

Rommy Katindig Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

P. 005 Rommy Katindig - Nada & Lagu album art Margie Segers Margie Segers - Nada & Lagu(Cass, Album) Pramaqua P. 005 Indonesia 1976 Sell This Version
P. 003 Rommy Katindig - Yopie Item And His Combo album art Yopie Item And His Combo Yopie Item And His Combo - Yopie Item And His Combo(Cass, Album) Pramaqua P. 003 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

P. 005 Rommy Katindig - Nada & Lagu album art Margie Segers Kabut Senja Margie Segers - Nada & Lagu(Cass, Album) Pramaqua P. 005 Indonesia 1976 Sell This Version