Mats Karlsson

Real Name:
Mats Sten Richard Karlsson
Profile:
Mental coach (hypnosis), musician & pedagogue.

Mats Karlsson was born on March 15, 1963 in Solna, Sweden. Since 1986 he is a free-lancing multi-instrumentalist, with a broad base of musicians he plays with on regular basis and has played with during his more than thirty years in the business. On the side of that, he works as pedagogue and teaches how to master in ensembles and specifically on the instruments: keyboard, piano, guitar, dobro and lap steel guitar,

Well-being, holistic art, mental coaching, and mindfulness are other fields of Mats "Gaffa" Karlsson's interest and education.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Mats Karlsson - Whose Dog Is Dead? (Someone's Sleeping In My Bed) album art Rob 'N' Raz Circus Whose Dog Is Dead? (Someone's Sleeping In My Bed) (Hurbalizer Remix Radio Edit) and 1 more… Rob 'N' Raz Circus - Whose Dog Is Dead? (Someone's Sleeping In My Bed) (Maxi) Telegram Records Stockholm, WEA Sweden 1996 Sell This Version

Vocals

5099969675126 Mats Karlsson - Astronaut album art Salem* Purple Lady Salem* - Astronaut(CD, Album) EMI 5099969675126 Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CMI 686297 1 S Mats Karlsson - Tell Me Please / Fizz Out album art Caroline Caine Caroline Caine - Tell Me Please / Fizz Out(7", Single) Cat Music (3) CMI 686297 1 S Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
WRLP 003 Mats Karlsson - Little Dreaming Boy album art Thirteen Moons Thirteen Moons - Little Dreaming Boy(LP, Album) Wire Records WRLP 003 UK 1986 Sell This Version
WRCDD 004 Mats Karlsson - Origins / Little Dreaming Boy album art Thirteen Moons Thirteen Moons - Origins / Little Dreaming Boy(CD, Comp) Wire Records WRCDD 004 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SLPCD-2820 Mats Karlsson - Collection album art Suzzies Orkester Bortom Tid Och Rum and 2 more… Suzzies Orkester - Collection(CD, Comp) Sonet SLPCD-2820 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Mats Karlsson - You Will Find Mercy On Your Road album art Thirteen Moons Thirteen Moons - You Will Find Mercy On Your Road (Album) Wire Records Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
KUL 9108 Mats Karlsson - The Rhythm album art Tale From The Wild Side Tale From The Wild Side - The Rhythm(12") Urban Bass Produktion KUL 9108 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Mats Karlsson - Supermarket album art Stakka Bo Stakka Bo - Supermarket (Album) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Mats Karlsson - Here We Go album art Stakka Bo Stakka Bo - Here We Go (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Mats Karlsson - Ritual album art Ritual (16) Ritual (16) - Ritual (Album) Musea France 1995 Sell This Version
Mats Karlsson - Temper album art La Camilla I'm Not In The Mood For Lovers La Camilla - Temper (Album) Sonet Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
MRCD 3340 Mats Karlsson - Orons Fåglar album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Orons Fåglar(CD, Album) Mega Records MRCD 3340 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
EMBE CDA 001 Mats Karlsson - Back On Track album art The Boppers The Boppers - Back On Track(CD, Album) EMBE Records & Tapes EMBE CDA 001 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Blues Blues - Under Ytan (Single) Stockholm Records Scandinavia 1998 Sell This Version
Mats Karlsson - My Side Of Town (The U.S. Version) album art Lutricia McNeal Someone Loves You Honey (as Mats and 5 more… Lutricia McNeal - My Side Of Town (The U.S. Version) (Album) Arcade Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Mats Karlsson - 365 Days album art Lutricia McNeal Lutricia McNeal - 365 Days (Maxi) Arcade, Arcade, CNR Music, CNR Music Germany 1999 Sell This Version
563 725-2 Mats Karlsson - Andra Sidan (Bortom Dimhöljet) album art Blues Blues - Andra Sidan (Bortom Dimhöljet)(CD) Stockholm Records 563 725-2 Scandinavia 1999 Sell This Version
LOMCD-2 Mats Karlsson - Superb Birth album art Ritual (16) Ritual (16) - Superb Birth(CD, Album) Ritual AB LOMCD-2 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Mats Karlsson - Whatcha Been Doing album art Lutricia McNeal 365 Days and 1 more… Lutricia McNeal - Whatcha Been Doing (Album) Vidisco Europe 1999 Sell This Version
547 356-2 Mats Karlsson - Samhällstjänst album art Blues Släpp Mig Fri and 2 more… Blues - Samhällstjänst(CD, Album) Stockholm Records 547 356-2 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
563969-1 Mats Karlsson - Galla / Andra Sidan album art Blues Andra Sidan (Bortom Dimhöljet) Alternativ Version Blues - Galla / Andra Sidan(12", W/Lbl) Stockholm Records 563969-1 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
BUMCD 002 Mats Karlsson - Den Där Blues album art Blues Ta Mig Bort Blues - Den Där Blues(CD, Album) Bumrushing Productions BUMCD 002 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Mats Karlsson - Loud Pipes Save Lives album art E-Type Lost And Goodbye E-Type - Loud Pipes Save Lives (Album) Stockholm Records Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
WMS-5054197-774928 Mats Karlsson - Great Kicks album art The Boppers The Boppers - Great Kicks(CD, Album + LP, Album) Warner Music Sweden WMS-5054197-774928 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version