Climax Denial

Real Name:
Alex Kmet
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

none Climax Denial - A Wood Rose For Little Love Knife album art Climax Denial A Wood Rose For Little Love Knife(Cass, Ltd, C30) Not On Label (Climax Denial Self-released) none US 2005 Sell This Version
HOS-118 Climax Denial - Basement Bruises album art Climax Denial Basement Bruises(Cass, Ltd, C62) Hospital Productions HOS-118 US 2005 Sell This Version
ID02 Climax Denial - Sexuality Is A Curse album art Climax Denial Sexuality Is A Curse(Cass, C32) IDES Recordings ID02 US 2006 Sell This Version
NBM08TAPE Climax Denial - Desire For Disease album art Climax Denial Desire For Disease(Cass, Album, Ltd, C30) Nil By Mouth Recordings NBM08TAPE Italy 2007 Sell This Version
EK05 Climax Denial - Bodies Broken By The Weight Of Time album art Climax Denial Bodies Broken By The Weight Of Time(Cass, Ltd, C50) Ekhein EK05 US 2007 Sell This Version
AOH 03 Climax Denial - All Of My Loves Are Like Dreams album art Climax Denial All Of My Loves Are Like Dreams(CD, Album, Ltd) Assembly of Hatred AOH 03 Hong Kong 2010 Sell This Version
R&L045 Climax Denial - Anxiety Rituals album art Climax Denial Anxiety Rituals(Cass, Ltd, C30) Robert & Leopold R&L045 US 2014 Sell This Version
TumorCD88 Climax Denial - Dehumanizing Environments album art Climax Denial Dehumanizing Environments(CD, Album) Malignant Records TumorCD88 US 2015 Sell This Version
UMA 093 Climax Denial - In The Absence Of Self-Control album art Climax Denial In The Absence Of Self-Control(LP, Album, Ltd) Urashima UMA 093 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
none Climax Denial - HollowHecatomb & Climax Denial album art HollowHecatomb & Climax Denial HollowHecatomb & Climax Denial - HollowHecatomb & Climax Denial(Cass, Ltd, C50) Not On Label (HollowHecatomb Self-released), Not On Label (Climax Denial Self-released) none US 2015 Sell This Version
FUC 151 Climax Denial - Finishing Touch album art Climax Denial Finishing Touch(LP, Album) Fusty Cunt FUC 151 US 2016 Sell This Version
ANGST_37 Climax Denial - Have You Died album art Climax Denial Have You Died(Cass, Ltd, C30) Angst ANGST_37 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
Bacteria Field 032 Climax Denial - Repentance In Ecstacy album art Climax Denial Repentance In Ecstacy(Cass, Album, Ltd, C30) Bacteria Field Bacteria Field 032 US 2016 Sell This Version
SR-36 Climax Denial - Liber Corneum album art Climax Denial / The Siamese Pearl Climax Denial / The Siamese Pearl - Liber Corneum(Cass, C30) Starved Relations SR-36 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EXP003 Climax Denial - Where The Natural Light Ends album art Climax Denial Where The Natural Light Ends(CDr, Mini, Ltd) Expectorant Recordings EXP003 US 2006 Sell This Version
005 Climax Denial - Craniopagus / Climax Denial album art Craniopagus / Climax Denial Craniopagus / Climax Denial - Craniopagus / Climax Denial(7", Ltd) Razors And Medicine 005 US 2007 Sell This Version
CH-177 Climax Denial - Lake Winds album art Climax Denial Lake Winds(CDr, Mini, Ltd, Num) Chondritic Sound CH-177 US 2007 Sell This Version
B!079 Climax Denial - Ritual Smothering album art Climax Denial Ritual Smothering(7", Ltd, Whi) BloodLust! B!079 US 2007 Sell This Version
H.L.12 Climax Denial - Untitled album art Climax Denial Untitled(Lathe, 7", Shape) Hex Lathes H.L.12 US 2018 Sell This Version
JDR010 Climax Denial - Climax Denial / Straight Panic album art Climax Denial, Straight Panic Climax Denial, Straight Panic - Climax Denial / Straight Panic(Cass, EP, Ltd, S/Edition) Jouissance Du Rien JDR010 US 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

PT:100 Climax Denial - Climax Denial / Discordance / Human Larvae / Moribund / Sewer Goddess / Sharpwaist album art Climax Denial / Discordance / Human Larvae / Moribund / Sewer Goddess / Sharpwaist Climax Denial / Discordance / Human Larvae / Moribund / Sewer Goddess / Sharpwaist - Climax Denial / Discordance / Human Larvae / Moribund / Sewer Goddess / Sharpwaist(6xCass, C10 + Box, Comp, Ltd) Phage Tapes PT:100 US 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

EXP001, Number One Climax Denial & Pitstain Climax Denial & Pitstain - Climax Denial & Pitstain(Cass, Ltd) Expectorant Recordings, Expectorant Recordings EXP001, Number One US 2005 Sell This Version
pcp004, pcp 004 Climax Denial - Dedicated To Piper Fawn album art Climax Denial Dedicated To Piper Fawn(Cass, Ltd, Num, C20) Pain Compliance Productions, Pain Compliance Productions pcp004, pcp 004 US 2005 Sell This Version
trash005 Climax Denial - Fragile Grace album art Climax Denial Fragile Grace(Cass, Ltd, Num, C32) Trash Ritual trash005 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Climax Denial Seismic Insecurity(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd) Not On Label (Climax Denial Self-released) none US 2005 Sell This Version