Madoka (9)

Real Name:
Madoka Ogitani
Profile:
Japanese musician, composer, and sound designer, born in Tokyo in 1991.
Madoka makes piano-driven ambient and easy listening music using a variety of traditional and toy instruments, as well as synthesizers and field recordings, and has released numerous works on both domestic and international netlabels.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Madoka (9)
[a4006860]

Artist

Madoka (9) Discography Tracks

Albums

none Madoka (9) - I Met You In The Forest album art Madoka (9) I Met You In The Forest(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Madoka Self-released) none Japan 2013 Sell This Version
none Madoka (9) - The Sea Saw Me album art Madoka (9) The Sea Saw Me(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Madoka Self-released) none Japan 2014 Sell This Version
none Madoka (9) - NATURE and CULTURE album art Madoka (9) NATURE and CULTURE(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Madoka Self-released) none Japan 2014 Sell This Version
TOI-1001 Madoka (9) - いつもどこかに album art Madoka Ogitani* いつもどこかに(CD, Album) Not On Label (Madoka Self-released) TOI-1001 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Madoka (9) - Colors Of Seasons album art Madoka (9) Colors Of Seasons(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Madoka Self-released) none Japan 2013
Madoka (9) - Take A Walk album art Madoka Ogitani* Take A Walk (EP) Not On Label (Madoka Self-released) Japan 2014 Sell This Version
none Madoka (9) - Daily Life album art Madoka (9) Daily Life(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Madoka Self-released) none Japan 2014 Sell This Version
none Madoka (9) - クジラのいる森 The Whale Forest  album art Madoka Ogitani* クジラのいる森 The Whale Forest (5xFile, MP3, EP) Not On Label (Madoka Self-released) none Japan 2016
HPTG002 Madoka (9) - Explore album art Daniel Seven Feat. Haruna Sawamizu with Madoka Ogitani* Daniel Seven Feat. Haruna Sawamizu with Madoka Ogitani* - Explore(File, MP3, Single, 320) HPTG Music HPTG002 Italy 2017