Andy Hamilton (7)

Real Name:
Andrew Kevin Hamilton
Profile:
Please do not confuse with the Jamaican-born British jazz saxophonist, composer and bandleader Andy Hamilton.

Andrew "Andy" Kevin Hamilton (born March 28th, 1953) is a British saxophonist, composer and producer.
He has worked as a session musician and has performed with many artists including: George Michael, Duran Duran, David Bowie, Elton John, Radiohead and Pet Shop Boys.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DWCD 0225 Summer Vibrations — Andy Hamilton (7) Andy Hamilton (7) Summer Vibrations(CD, Album) De Wolfe Music DWCD 0225 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BR427 Dream Destinations 2 — Andy Hamilton (7) Steve Byrd, Andy Hamilton (7) Steve Byrd, Andy Hamilton (7) - Dream Destinations 2(CD, Album, Dig) Bruton BR427 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CNCT 116 The Winning Team — Andy Hamilton (7) Andy Hamilton (7), Ian West, Sonya Laws, Kevin Jones, Ian Lynn, Jay Stapley, Jamie Kaleth, Robin Key, Steve Love Andy Hamilton (7), Ian West, Sonya Laws, Kevin Jones, Ian Lynn, Jay Stapley, Jamie Kaleth, Robin Key, Steve Love - The Winning Team(CD, Album) Connect Music Library CNCT 116 UK Unknown Sell This Version