Danny Gatton

Danny Gatton

Real Name:
Daniel Wood Gatton, Jr.
Profile:
American guitarist, sometimes called "the world's greatest unknown guitarist".

Born : September 04, 1945 in Washington, D. C..
Died : October 04, 1994 in Newburg, Maryland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a400732]

Artist

Danny Gatton Discography Tracks

Albums

Danny Gatton Redneck Jazz (Album) NRG Records (3) US 1978 Sell This Version
Danny Gatton Unfinished Business (Album) NRG Records (3) US 1987 Sell This Version
Danny Gatton And Tom Principato Danny Gatton And Tom Principato - Blazing Telecasters (Album) Powerhouse Records (3) US 1990 Sell This Version
Danny Gatton 88 Elmira St. (Album) Elektra Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Danny Gatton Cruisin' Deuces (Album) Elektra US 1993 Sell This Version
Danny Gatton, Joey DeFrancesco Danny Gatton, Joey DeFrancesco - Relentless (Album) Exile Records (6) Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Danny Gatton Redneck Jazz Explosion NRG Records (3), NRG Records (3) US 1995 Sell This Version
Robert Gordon (2) With Danny Gatton Robert Gordon (2) With Danny Gatton - Live - "The Humbler" (Album) NRG Records (3) US 1996 Sell This Version
2028 Danny Gatton In Concert 9/9/94(CD, Album) Big Mo Records 2028 US 1996 Sell This Version
NCD-1242-2 Danny Gatton Untouchable(CD) NRG Records (3) NCD-1242-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
2030 Danny Gatton Portraits(CD, Album) Big Mo Records 2030 US 1998 Sell This Version
REN CD 2010 Danny Gatton & Robert Gordon (2) Danny Gatton & Robert Gordon (2) - Capitol Attack(CD, Album) Renegade Records (14) REN CD 2010 US 1999 Sell This Version
3471 Danny Gatton Funhouse(CD) Flying Deuces Music 3471 US 2004 Sell This Version
JRR13782 Evan Johns And The H-Bombs* With Danny Gatton Evan Johns And The H-Bombs* With Danny Gatton - Showdown At The Hoedown(CD, Album) Jellyroll Records JRR13782 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
POW-121 Danny Gatton, Tom Principato Danny Gatton, Tom Principato - Oh No! More Blazing Telecasters(CD, Album) Powerhouse Records (3) POW-121 US 2005 Sell This Version
3473 Danny Gatton Redneck Jazz Explosion Volume Two(CD) Flying Deuces Music 3473 US 2006 Sell This Version
POW-124 Danny Gatton Live In 1977: The Humbler Stakes His Claim(CD, Dig) Powerhouse Records (3) POW-124 US 2007 Sell This Version
no 0000 Danny Gatton Running Wild The Renagade Years 1981--1988(CD, Ltd, Smplr) Renagade Records no 0000 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MR341922 Danny Gatton Band* Ugly Man(7", Single) NRG Records (3) MR341922 US 1977 Sell This Version
MR 9445 Danny Gatton Band with Billy Windsor* Diggin' The Dirt / Honky Tonkin' Country Girl(7") NRG Records (3) MR 9445 US 1985 Sell This Version
CT1244S4A, CT1243S3B Ace Smith With Danny Gatton Ace Smith With Danny Gatton - Livin' In A Suitcase / Long Hot Summer(7", Single) Cracktroop Music, Cracktroop Music CT1244S4A, CT1243S3B US 1988 Sell This Version
CT1244S1 Ace Smith With Danny Gatton Ace Smith With Danny Gatton - Listen Julie / The Suicide Bop(7", Single) Cracktroop Music CT1244S1 US 1988 Sell This Version
CT1244S5 Ace Smith With Danny Gatton Ace Smith With Danny Gatton - So Desperate / The Worst Of Me(7", Single) Cracktroop Music CT1244S5 US 1988 Sell This Version
CT1243S1A, CT1244S2B Ace Smith With Danny Gatton Ace Smith With Danny Gatton - Little Miss Wisp / Down @ The Clinic(7", Single) Cracktroop Music, Cracktroop Music CT1243S1A, CT1244S2B US 1988 Sell This Version
CT1244S3A, CT1243S2B Ace Smith With Danny Gatton Ace Smith With Danny Gatton - Birds Of The World / Remember Me(7", Single) Cracktroop Music, Cracktroop Music CT1244S3A, CT1243S2B US 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit