Silvio Rodríguez

Real Name:
Silvio Rodríguez Domínguez
Profile:
Cuban musician and songwriter, a leader of the Nueva Trova movement. He was born November 29, 1946 in San Antonio de los Baños, Cuba. He is married with flutist Niurka González.

Discography:

- Días y flores (AKA "Te doy una canción"), 1975
- "Al final de este viaje…" (1968 / 1970), 1978
- Mujeres, 1978
- Rabo de nube, 1980
- Unicornio, 1982
- Tríptico, 1984
- Causas y azares, 1986
- Oh, melancolía, 1988
- Silvio Rodríguez en Chile (Live), 1991
- Silvio, 1992
- Silvio Rodríguez & Luis E. Aute; Mano a mano (Live), 1992
- Rodríguez, 1994
- Domínguez, 1996
- Descartes, 1998
- Mariposas, 1999
- Expedición, 2002
- Cita con ángeles, 2003
- Érase que se era, 2006
- Segunda cita, 2010
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Silvio Rodríguez Discography Tracks

Albums

DL.009 Silvio Rodríguez - Cuba Canta A XX Años Del Moncada album art Silvio Rodríguez, Noel Nicola, Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez, Noel Nicola, Pablo Milanés - Cuba Canta A XX Años Del Moncada(LP, Album) Disco Libre DL.009 Puerto Rico 1973 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Días Y Flores album art Silvio Rodriguez* Días Y Flores (Album) Egrem Cuba 1975 Sell This Version
A-1001 Silvio Rodríguez - Cuba Canta A La Republica Dominicana album art Noel Nicola, Silvio Rodríguez Noel Nicola, Silvio Rodríguez - Cuba Canta A La Republica Dominicana(LP, Mono) Americanto A-1001 US 1975 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Mujeres album art Silvio Rodríguez Mujeres (Album) Areito Cuba 1978 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - 1968/1970 "Al Final De Este Viaje..." album art Silvio Rodríguez 1968/1970 "Al Final De Este Viaje..." (Album) Movieplay, Areito Cuba 1978 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Rabo  De Nube album art Silvio Rodríguez Rabo De Nube (Album) Areito, EGREM Cuba 1979 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Unicornio album art Silvio Rodríguez Unicornio (Album) Areito Cuba 1982 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - En Vivo album art Silvio Rodríguez Y Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez Y Pablo Milanés - En Vivo (Album) Polydor Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - En Vivo En Argentina album art Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés - En Vivo En Argentina (Album) Polydor Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Tríptico (Volúmen Dos) album art Silvio Rodríguez Tríptico (Volúmen Dos) (Album) Areito Cuba 1984 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Tríptico album art Silvio Rodríguez Tríptico (Album) Fonomusic, Areito Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Tríptico (Volúmen Tres) album art Silvio Rodríguez Tríptico (Volúmen Tres) (Album) Areito Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Tríptico (Volúmen Uno) album art Silvio Rodríguez Tríptico (Volúmen Uno) (Album) Areito Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Montevideo, 1o. De Marzo De 1985. En Uruguay - Vol. 1 album art Silvio Rodríguez Y Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez Y Pablo Milanés - Montevideo, 1o. De Marzo De 1985. En Uruguay - Vol. 1 Orfeo Uruguay 1985 Sell This Version
22230 Silvio Rodríguez - En Vivo En Argentina Volumen 2 album art Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés - En Vivo En Argentina Volumen 2(LP) Polydor 22230 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Causas Y Azares album art Silvio Rodríguez Causas Y Azares (Album) Fonomusic Cuba 1986 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Arboles album art Silvio Rodríguez / Roy Brown (2) Y Afrocuba Silvio Rodríguez / Roy Brown (2) Y Afrocuba - Arboles (Album) Areito Cuba 1987 Sell This Version
LPR 106608 Silvio Rodríguez - Colección Vol.II album art Pablo Milanés, Silvio Rodríguez Pablo Milanés, Silvio Rodríguez - Colección Vol.II(LP, Album) Polydor LPR 106608 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Oh! Melancolía album art Silvio Rodríguez Oh! Melancolía (Album) Fonomusic Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
CD3028 Silvio Rodríguez - Mujeres / Rabo De Nube album art Silvio Rodríguez Mujeres / Rabo De Nube(CD, Album) Fonomusic CD3028 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
0024354-1 Silvio Rodríguez - Días Y Flores album art Silvio Rodríguez Días Y Flores(LP, Album) Polydor 0024354-1 Argentina 1989 Sell This Version
LPE-1253 Silvio Rodríguez - En Vivo Vol.3 album art Silvio Rodríguez En Vivo Vol.3(LP, Album) Polydor LPE-1253 Mexico 1990 Sell This Version
LPE 1014 Silvio Rodríguez - Silvio Rodríguez En Chile Vol.1 album art Silvio Rodríguez Con Chucho Valdés, Irakere, Isabel Parra Y Su Grupo Silvio Rodríguez Con Chucho Valdés, Irakere, Isabel Parra Y Su Grupo - Silvio Rodríguez En Chile Vol.1(LP, Album) Polydor LPE 1014 Mexico 1990 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Silvio Rodriguez En Chile album art Silvio Rodriguez* Silvio Rodriguez En Chile (Album) Areito, Areito, Areito Cuba 1991 Sell This Version
Silvio Rodríguez - Silvio album art Silvio Rodríguez Silvio (Album) Egrem Mexico 1992 Sell This Version