Silvio Rodríguez

Real Name:
Silvio Rodríguez Domínguez
Profile:
Cuban musician and songwriter, a leader of the Nueva Trova movement. He was born November 29, 1946 in San Antonio de los Baños, Cuba. He is married with flutist Niurka González.

Discography:

- Días y flores (AKA "Te doy una canción"), 1975
- "Al final de este viaje…" (1968 / 1970), 1978
- Mujeres, 1978
- Rabo de nube, 1980
- Unicornio, 1982
- Tríptico, 1984
- Causas y azares, 1986
- Oh, melancolía, 1988
- Silvio Rodríguez en Chile (Live), 1991
- Silvio, 1992
- Silvio Rodríguez & Luis E. Aute; Mano a mano (Live), 1992
- Rodríguez, 1994
- Domínguez, 1996
- Descartes, 1998
- Mariposas, 1999
- Expedición, 2002
- Cita con ángeles, 2003
- Érase que se era, 2006
- Segunda cita, 2010
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

20.026 Silvio Rodríguez - Cuba Va Ritmo Combatiente album art Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés, Noel Nicola Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés, Noel Nicola - Cuba Va Ritmo Combatiente (Album) Lince Producciones 20.026 Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
DL.009 Silvio Rodríguez - Cuba Canta A XX Años Del Moncada album art Silvio Rodríguez, Noel Nicola, Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez, Noel Nicola, Pablo Milanés - Cuba Canta A XX Años Del Moncada(LP, Album) Disco Libre DL.009 Puerto Rico 1973 Sell This Version
none Silvio Rodríguez - 7 Días Con El Pueblo / Recital De Silvio Rodríguez y Noel Nicola album art Silvio Rodríguez / Noel Nicola Silvio Rodríguez / Noel Nicola - 7 Días Con El Pueblo / Recital De Silvio Rodríguez y Noel Nicola (Album) Cgt Expresión Joven none 1974 Sell This Version
DP-1015 Silvio Rodríguez - Cuba Nueva Trova album art Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés - Cuba Nueva Trova (Comp) Discos Pueblo DP-1015 Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
LD-3467 Silvio Rodríguez - Días Y Flores album art Silvio Rodríguez Días Y Flores (Album) Egrem LD-3467 Cuba 1975 Sell This Version
C-3757 Silvio Rodríguez - Mujeres album art Silvio Rodríguez Mujeres (Album) Areito C-3757 Cuba 1978 Sell This Version
17.1288/7 Silvio Rodríguez - 1968/1970 "Al Final De Este Viaje..." album art Silvio Rodríguez 1968/1970 "Al Final De Este Viaje..." (Album) Movieplay, Areito 17.1288/7 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
C-3844 Silvio Rodríguez - Rabo De Nube (Volumen I) album art Silvio Rodríguez Rabo De Nube (Volumen I) (Album) Areito, EGREM C-3844 Cuba 1979 Sell This Version
LD-4019 Silvio Rodríguez - Unicornio album art Silvio Rodríguez Unicornio (Album) Areito LD-4019 Cuba 1982 Sell This Version
L.P.-75215, LPR 16416A2 Silvio Rodríguez - En Vivo album art Silvio Rodríguez Y Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez Y Pablo Milanés - En Vivo (Album) Polydor L.P.-75215, LPR 16416A2 Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
ALC 156, ALC 157, ALC 158 Silvio Rodríguez - Tríptico album art Silvio Rodríguez Tríptico (Album) Fonomusic, Areito ALC 156, ALC 157, ALC 158 Chile 1984 Sell This Version
27190 Silvio Rodríguez - Tríptico (Volúmen Uno) album art Silvio Rodríguez Tríptico (Volúmen Uno) (Album) Areito 27190 Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
NTC 11-0018 Silvio Rodríguez - Tríptico (Volúmen Tres) album art Silvio Rodríguez Tríptico (Volúmen Tres) (Album) Areito NTC 11-0018 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
LD-4169 Silvio Rodríguez - Tríptico (Volúmen Dos) album art Silvio Rodríguez Tríptico (Volúmen Dos) (Album) Areito LD-4169 Cuba 1984 Sell This Version
24170/71 Silvio Rodríguez - En Vivo En Argentina album art Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés - En Vivo En Argentina (Album) Polydor 24170/71 Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
SULP 90.760 Silvio Rodríguez - Montevideo, 1o. De Marzo De 1985. album art Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés, Carlos Mejía Godoy y Los De Palacagüina, Luis Enrique Mejía Godoy y Mancotal, Los Olimareños Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés, Carlos Mejía Godoy y Los De Palacagüina, Luis Enrique Mejía Godoy y Mancotal, Los Olimareños - Montevideo, 1o. De Marzo De 1985.(LP, Album) Orfeo SULP 90.760 Uruguay 1985 Sell This Version
SULP 90.757 Silvio Rodríguez - Montevideo, 1o. De Marzo De 1985. En Uruguay - Vol. 1 album art Silvio Rodríguez Y Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez Y Pablo Milanés - Montevideo, 1o. De Marzo De 1985. En Uruguay - Vol. 1(LP) Orfeo SULP 90.757 Uruguay 1985 Sell This Version
97.2085/2 Silvio Rodríguez - Unicornio album art Silvio Rodríguez Unicornio(Cass) Fonomusic, S.A. 97.2085/2 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
SULP 90.758 Silvio Rodríguez - Montevideo, 1o. De Marzo De 1985. En Uruguay - Vol. 2 album art Silvio Rodríguez Y Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez Y Pablo Milanés - Montevideo, 1o. De Marzo De 1985. En Uruguay - Vol. 2(LP) Orfeo SULP 90.758 Uruguay 1985 Sell This Version
22230 Silvio Rodríguez - En Vivo En Argentina Volumen 2 album art Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés Silvio Rodríguez, Pablo Milanés - En Vivo En Argentina Volumen 2(LP) Polydor 22230 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
90.2040/3-F - 1-G / 2-G, 90.2040/3 F-G Silvio Rodríguez - Causas Y Azares album art Silvio Rodríguez Causas Y Azares (Album) Fonomusic 90.2040/3-F - 1-G / 2-G, 90.2040/3 F-G Cuba 1986 Sell This Version
LD-4425 Silvio Rodríguez - Arboles album art Silvio Rodríguez / Roy Brown (2) Y Afrocuba Silvio Rodríguez / Roy Brown (2) Y Afrocuba - Arboles (Album) Areito LD-4425 Cuba 1987 Sell This Version
LPR 16650-A2, LD 4515/6 Silvio Rodríguez - Oh! Melancolía album art Silvio Rodríguez Oh! Melancolía (Album) Fonomusic, Fonomusic, Fonomusic LPR 16650-A2, LD 4515/6 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
95.2075 Silvio Rodríguez - Causas Y Azares album art Silvio Rodríguez Causas Y Azares(2xCass) Fonomusic 95.2075 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
LPE-1253 Silvio Rodríguez - En Vivo Vol.3 album art Silvio Rodríguez En Vivo Vol.3(LP, Album) Polydor LPE-1253 Mexico 1990 Sell This Version