Carla Bruni

Real Name:
Carla Bruni Sarkozy born Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi
Profile:
Italian-French singer-songwriter and supermodel, born 23 December 1967 in Turin, Italy. Heiress to Italian tyre manufacturing fortune & classical composer Alberto Bruni Tedeschi and concert pianist Marisa Borini, (in 2008, however, Bruni told Vanity Fair Magazine that her biological father is Italian-born Brazilian grocery magnate & classical guitarist Maurizio Remmert), Carla Bruni branched out into a successful singing career. Her debut album sold 1.2 million copies in France.

Bruni had an affair with Mick Jagger, from 1991 to 1994 (Jagger was then married to Jerry Hall). She married the then French president Nicolas Sarkozy on the 2nd of February, 2008.

Publicist: Linda Carbone, Press Here Publicity linda@presshereproductions.com
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carla Bruni

Albums

82876508642 Carla Bruni - Quelqu'un M'a Dit album art Carla Bruni Quelqu'un M'a Dit (Album) Naïve 82876508642 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
NV 811411, NV811411 Carla Bruni - No Promises album art Carla Bruni No Promises (Album) Naïve, Teorema, Naïve NV 811411, NV811411 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
LOVECD46 Carla Bruni - Comme Si De Rien N'Était album art Carla Bruni Comme Si De Rien N'Était (Album) Naïve LOVECD46 Hong Kong 2008 Sell This Version
none Carla Bruni - Little French Songs album art Carla Bruni Little French Songs (Album) Barclay none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
379 982-3 Carla Bruni - A L'Olympia album art Carla Bruni A L'Olympia (Album) Barclay, Universal Music France, Maison Barclay 379 982-3 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
577 260-6 Carla Bruni - French Touch album art Carla Bruni French Touch (Album) Verve Records 577 260-6 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NV43472 Carla Bruni - Quelqu'un M'a Dit album art Carla Bruni Quelqu'un M'a Dit (Single) Naïve NV43472 France 2002 Sell This Version
NV43473 Carla Bruni - Raphael album art Carla Bruni Raphael(CD, Single, Promo) Naïve NV43473 France 2002 Sell This Version
NV43475 Carla Bruni - Tout Le Monde album art Carla Bruni Tout Le Monde(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Naïve NV43475 France 2002 Sell This Version
VISA 7345 Carla Bruni - Qu'Est-Ce Que Tu Crois? album art Julien Clerc / Carla Bruni Julien Clerc / Carla Bruni - Qu'Est-Ce Que Tu Crois? (Single) Virgin VISA 7345 France 2003 Sell This Version
80000612 CDS Carla Bruni - Le Toi Du Moi album art Carla Bruni Le Toi Du Moi(CD, Single, Promo) Naïve 80000612 CDS France 2003 Sell This Version
80000609 CDS Carla Bruni - Le Plus Beau Du Quartier album art Carla Bruni Le Plus Beau Du Quartier(CD, Single, Promo) Naïve 80000609 CDS France 2003 Sell This Version
07243 859343 2 1 Carla Bruni - Ce Que Tu Désires album art Jean-Louis Murat Et Carla Bruni Jean-Louis Murat Et Carla Bruni - Ce Que Tu Désires(CD, Single, Promo) Labels 07243 859343 2 1 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Carla Bruni - Les Frôleuses album art Louis Bertignac Avec Carla Bruni Louis Bertignac Avec Carla Bruni - Les Frôleuses(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor none France 2005 Sell This Version
NV811472 Carla Bruni - Those Dancing Days Are Gone album art Carla Bruni Those Dancing Days Are Gone(CD, Single, Promo) Naïve NV811472 France 2006 Sell This Version
none Carla Bruni - Lady Weeping At The Crossroads album art Carla Bruni Lady Weeping At The Crossroads(CDr, Single, Promo) Dramatico none UK 2007 Sell This Version
NV811474, 3298498114744 Carla Bruni - Promises Like Pie-Crust album art Carla Bruni Promises Like Pie-Crust(CD, Single, Promo) Naïve, Naïve NV811474, 3298498114744 France 2007 Sell This Version
NV814373 Carla Bruni - Le Temps Perdu album art Carla Bruni Le Temps Perdu(CD, Single) Naïve, Teorema NV814373 France 2008 Sell This Version
NV814372 Carla Bruni - L'Amoureuse album art Carla Bruni L'Amoureuse(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Naïve NV814372 France 2008 Sell This Version
MANI702 Carla Bruni - Boys Keep Swinging / Absolute Beginners album art Duran Duran / Carla Bruni Duran Duran / Carla Bruni - Boys Keep Swinging / Absolute Beginners (Single) Manimal Vinyl Records MANI702 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Carla Bruni - On Serait Seuls Au Monde album art Carla Bruni & Julien Clerc Carla Bruni & Julien Clerc - On Serait Seuls Au Monde(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none France 2013 Sell This Version
372 977 3 Carla Bruni - Chez Keith Et Anita album art Carla Bruni Chez Keith Et Anita(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Barclay 372 977 3 France 2013 Sell This Version
none Carla Bruni - Vole (2 Générations Chantent Pour La 3ème)  album art Alain Souchon, -M-, Laurent Voulzy, Nolwenn Leroy, Carla Bruni, Jeanne Cherhal, Vincent Delerm, Ours (2), Gael Faure, Sandrine Kiberlain, Pierre Souchon, Julien Voulzy Alain Souchon, -M-, Laurent Voulzy, Nolwenn Leroy, Carla Bruni, Jeanne Cherhal, Vincent Delerm, Ours (2), Gael Faure, Sandrine Kiberlain, Pierre Souchon, Julien Voulzy - Vole (2 Générations Chantent Pour La 3ème) (File, MP3, Single) Piteur Editions none France 2016

Videos

373 348-6 Carla Bruni - Little French Songs  album art Carla Bruni Little French Songs (Blu-ray, Blu-ray-A, Album) Universal Music France 373 348-6 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Carla Bruni - Miss You  album art Carla Bruni Miss You (CDr, Promo) Barclay, Universal Music none France Unknown Sell This Version