Real Name:
Carla Bruni Sarkozy born Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi
Profile:
Italian-French singer-songwriter and supermodel, born 23 December 1967 in Turin, Italy. Heiress to Italian tyre manufacturing fortune & classical composer Alberto Bruni Tedeschi and concert pianist Marisa Borini, (in 2008, however, Bruni told Vanity Fair Magazine that her biological father is Italian-born Brazilian grocery magnate & classical guitarist Maurizio Remmert), Carla Bruni branched out into a successful singing career. Her debut album sold 1.2 million copies in France.

Bruni had an affair with Mick Jagger, from 1991 to 1994 (Jagger was then married to Jerry Hall). She married the then French president Nicolas Sarkozy on the 2nd of February, 2008.

Publicist: Linda Carbone, Press Here Publicity [email protected]
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
VVR1026362 Carla Bruni - Quelqu'un M'a Dit album art Carla Bruni Quelqu'un M'a Dit (Album) Naïve VVR1026362 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
NV 811411, NV811411 Carla Bruni - No Promises album art Carla Bruni No Promises (Album) Naïve, Teorema, Naïve NV 811411, NV811411 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
LOVECD46 Carla Bruni - Comme Si De Rien N'Était album art Carla Bruni Comme Si De Rien N'Était (Album) Naïve LOVECD46 Hong Kong 2008 Sell This Version
none Carla Bruni - Little French Songs album art Carla Bruni Little French Songs (Album) Barclay none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
379 982-3 Carla Bruni - A L'Olympia album art Carla Bruni A L'Olympia (Album) Barclay, Universal Music France, Maison Barclay 379 982-3 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
577 260-6 Carla Bruni - French Touch album art Carla Bruni French Touch (Album) Verve Records 577 260-6 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
350 093-4 Carla Bruni - Carla Bruni album art Carla Bruni Carla Bruni (Album) Barclay 350 093-4 Europe 2020 Sell This Version