Sergey Akhunov

Real Name:
Сергей Ахунов
Profile:
Russian composer, born in Kiev in 1967. A graduate of the Kiev State Conservatory, he started as an oboe player and worked in different genres, including electronic music and rock n roll. In 2005 he made a decisive break from these genres and devoted himself to orchestral and chamber music.
Sites:
[a4010373]

Artist

Sergey Akhunov Discography Tracks

Albums

Sergey Akhunov - Sketches album art Sergey Akhunov Sketches (Album) FANCYMUSIC Russia 2016 Sell This Version