Harold Brown

Real Name:
Harold Ray I. Brown
Profile:
American drummer.
Born March 17, 1946 in Long Beach, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Harold Brown Discography Tracks

Vocals

Harold Brown - All Day Music album art War War - All Day Music (Album) United Artists Records, Far Out US 1971 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - War album art War War - War (Album) United Artists Records, Far Out New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - The World Is A Ghetto album art War War - The World Is A Ghetto (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - Deliver The Word album art War War - Deliver The Word (Album) United Artists Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - Why Can't We Be Friends? album art War War - Why Can't We Be Friends? (Album) United Artists Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - Love Is All Around album art War Featuring Eric Burdon* War Featuring Eric Burdon* - Love Is All Around (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records France 1976 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - Galaxy album art War War - Galaxy (Album) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
MLD-109 Harold Brown - Galaxy (Special Disco Mix) album art War War - Galaxy (Special Disco Mix)(12", Promo) MCA Records MLD-109 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - Youngblood (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art War War - Youngblood (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - The Music Band 2 album art War War - The Music Band 2 (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - The Music Band album art War War - The Music Band (Album) MCA Records, Far Out Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - The Music Band Live album art War War - The Music Band Live (Album) MCA Records Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - Outlaw album art War War - Outlaw (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1982 Sell This Version
War War - Live (Album) Avenue Records, ARG Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - Peace Sign album art War Da Roof and 2 more… War - Peace Sign (Album) Avenue Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - Best Of Eric Burdon & War album art Eric Burdon & WAR Eric Burdon & WAR - Best Of Eric Burdon & War (Comp) BMG, ARG Records US 1995 Sell This Version
8122-73895-2 Harold Brown - The Very Best Of War album art War War - The Very Best Of War(2xCD, Comp) Avenue Records, Rhino Records (2) 8122-73895-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
ACE 11126 Harold Brown - In Concert 2005 album art The Stylistics The Stylistics - In Concert 2005(DVD) Alpha Centauri Entertainment ACE 11126 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BFR 010105 Harold Brown - Zydeco's Got Soul album art Sunpie And The Louisiana Sunspots Sunpie And The Louisiana Sunspots - Zydeco's Got Soul(CD, Album) BFR records BFR 010105 US 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Harold Brown - Eric Burdon Declares "War" album art Eric Burdon & War Eric Burdon & War - Eric Burdon Declares "War" (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Uruguay 1970 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - The Black-Man's Burdon album art Eric Burdon And War* Eric Burdon And War* - The Black-Man's Burdon (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - All Day Music album art War War - All Day Music (Album) United Artists Records, Far Out US 1971 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - War album art War War - War (Album) United Artists Records, Far Out New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
H 679 Harold Brown - No Pueden Quitarnos Nuestra Musica / Cocina Casera album art Eric Burdon And War* Eric Burdon And War* - No Pueden Quitarnos Nuestra Musica / Cocina Casera(7", Single) Liberty, Far Out, Hispavox H 679 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Harold Brown - Guilty! album art Eric Burdon, Jimmy Witherspoon Eric Burdon, Jimmy Witherspoon - Guilty! (Album) MGM Records Italy 1971 Sell This Version