Básti Lajos

Real Name:
Berger Lajos
Profile:
Hungarian actor.
Born: 17 November 1911 in Keszthely, Austria-Hungary [now Hungary]
Died: 1 June 1977 in Budapest, Hungary

Awards:
Kossuth award (1955)
Variations:
Viewing All | Básti Lajos
[a4012086]

Artist

Albums

LPX 13915-17 Básti Lajos - Schiller: Ármány és szerelem album art Básti Lajos, Domján Edit, Latinovits Zoltán, Bánki Zsuzsa, Kovács Károly, Magyar Rádió És Televízió Szimfónikus Zenekara Básti Lajos, Domján Edit, Latinovits Zoltán, Bánki Zsuzsa, Kovács Károly, Magyar Rádió És Televízió Szimfónikus Zenekara - Schiller: Ármány és szerelem(3xLP) Hungaroton LPX 13915-17 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
LPX 13933 Básti Lajos - Verset Mond album art Básti Lajos Verset Mond(LP, Album, Mono) Hungaroton LPX 13933 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
HCD 32700-02 Básti Lajos - Christus - Oratorio album art Liszt Ferenc*, Hungarian State Orchestra, Budapest Chorus*, Miklós Forrai*, Sándor Sólyom-Nagy*, Éva Andor, Zsuzsa Németh, József Réti, József Gregor, Lajos Básti* Liszt Ferenc*, Hungarian State Orchestra, Budapest Chorus*, Miklós Forrai*, Sándor Sólyom-Nagy*, Éva Andor, Zsuzsa Németh, József Réti, József Gregor, Lajos Básti* - Christus - Oratorio Hungaroton Classic HCD 32700-02 Hungary 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 1627 Básti Lajos - Lear Király album art Básti Lajos Lear Király(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 1627 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
ML.213-IV.23-653 Básti Lajos - Csokonai album art Básti Lajos Csokonai(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Pic) Colorvox ML.213-IV.23-653 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ML. 165-3/644 Básti Lajos - Lear Király Monológja album art Básti Lajos Lear Király Monológja(Flexi, S/Sided, Pic) Colorvox ML. 165-3/644 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version