J. D. Short

Real Name:
J.D.Short
Profile:
American Delta blues singer, guitarist and harmonicist

Birth December 26, 1902 near Port Gibson, Mississippi
Death: October 21, 1962 in St. Louis, Missouri.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Videos (6) Edit