TJ Tindall

TJ Tindall

Real Name:
Thomas Joshua Tindall
Born in 1950, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Died in 26th January 2016, New Hope, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, cancer, he was 65.

Original member of The Galaxies IV, T.J. Tindall left the band early on when his family moved to Pennington; he eventually joined the Edison Electric Band.
In Groups:

TJ Tindall Discography

Singles & EPs

none Duke* & TJ* Duke* & TJ* - Bermuda Triangle(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) Mediasound none US Unknown Sell This Version