Peter Buffett

Real Name:
Peter Andrew Buffett
Profile:
Peter Buffett (born May 4, 1958) is an American musician, composer and producer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Buffett Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Buffett - The Waiting album art Peter Buffett The Waiting (Album) Narada Mystique US 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Buffett - One By One album art Peter Buffett One By One (Album) Narada Mystique US 1989 Sell This Version
Peter Buffett - Lost Frontier album art Peter Buffett Lost Frontier (Album) Narada Mystique US 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Buffett - Yonnondio album art Peter Buffett Yonnondio (Album) Narada Mystique, Seoul Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Peter Buffett - 500 Nations: A Musical Journey album art Peter Buffett 500 Nations: A Musical Journey (Album) Epic Soundtrax US 1994 Sell This Version
HR-62073-2 Peter Buffett - Star Of Wonder album art Peter Buffett And The New World Ensemble Peter Buffett And The New World Ensemble - Star Of Wonder(CD, Album) Hollywood Records HR-62073-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
HR62051-2 Peter Buffett - Spirit Dance album art Peter Buffett And The New World Ensemble Peter Buffett And The New World Ensemble - Spirit Dance(CD, Album) Hollywood Records HR62051-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
HR-62174-2 Peter Buffett - Spirit album art Peter Buffett Spirit(CD, Album) Hollywood Records HR-62174-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
92900 Peter Buffett - Triathlon album art Peter Buffett Triathlon(CD) BisonHead Records 92900 2000 Sell This Version
none Peter Buffett Gold Star(CD, Album, Promo) BisonHead Records none US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HR-66005-0 ST01, 206166005-0 DJ Peter Buffett - Recombination album art Peter Buffett And The New World Ensemble Peter Buffett And The New World Ensemble - Recombination(12", Promo) Hollywood Records, Hollywood Records HR-66005-0 ST01, 206166005-0 DJ US 1996 Sell This Version
HR-66005-2 Peter Buffett - Recombination album art Peter Buffett, The New World Ensemble Peter Buffett, The New World Ensemble - Recombination(CD, Single) Hollywood Records HR-66005-2 US 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

S-CD-001 David Arkenstone / Peter Buffett / Bruce Mitchell (2) David Arkenstone / Peter Buffett / Bruce Mitchell (2) - Narada Mystique - The Synthesis Of Art And Technology - Special Edition Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Narada Mystique S-CD-001 US 1987 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Peter Buffett - You Never Give Me Your Money album art Peter Buffett You Never Give Me Your Money The Beatles Complete On Ukulele US 2009

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

November 11, 2013
Spirit (CD, Album, Promo, Hollywood Records HR-62174-2, USA 1999)

Videos (6) Edit