Pierre Akendengue

Pierre Akendengue

Real Name:
Pierre-Claver Akendengué
Profile:
Pierre Akendengué (born April 25, 1943 in Aouta, Gabon) is a singer, composer, guitarist and poet.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pierre Akendengue Discography

Albums

Pierre Akendengue Nandipo (Album) Saravah France 1974 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue Africa Obota (Album) Saravah France 1976 Sell This Version
LDX 74677 Akendengué* Owende(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74677 France 1978 Sell This Version
NT 30.001 Pierre Akendengue Eseringila (Trait D'Union)(LP, Album) Sonepran NT 30.001 France 1978 Sell This Version
Akendengue* Reveil De L'Afrique (Album) Ntye France 1980 Sell This Version
NT/AKN 13002 Akendengue* Méngo(LP, Album) NTYE NT/AKN 13002 France 1980 Sell This Version
Akendengué* Mando (Album) CBS Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Akendengue* Awana W'Afrika (Album) NTYE France 1983 Sell This Version
A295 RC270 Pierre Akendengue Sarraounia(LP) Milan A295 RC270 France 1986 Sell This Version
NT/AKN 13005 Akendengue* Piroguier(LP, Album) NTYE NT/AKN 13005 France 1987 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue Espoir A Soweto (Album) Encore ! France 1988 Sell This Version
Akendengue* Silence (Album) Celluloid France 1991 Sell This Version
66976-2 Akendengue* Maladalite(CD, Album) Celluloid, Mélodie Distribution 66976-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
796362 Akendengue* Obakadences(CD, Album) Mélodie Distribution 796362 France 2001 Sell This Version
462502 Akendengue* Gorée(CD, Album) Lusafrica 462502 France 2006 Sell This Version
562252 Akendengue* Vérité D'Afrique(CD, Album) Lusafrica 562252 France 2008 Sell This Version
662362 Pierre Akendengue Destinée(CD, Album) Romepa, Lusafrica 662362 France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SH-40067 Pierre Akendengue Afrika Obota(7") Saravah SH-40067 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Akendengue* Epuguzu (Maxi) CBS UK 1983 Sell This Version
CBS A7037 Pierre Akendengue Ka'Bo(7", Single) CBS CBS A7037 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
462605 Akendengue* Tous Nos Meaux(CD, Maxi, Promo) Lusafrica 462605 France 2005 Sell This Version
SH 40.055 Pierre Akendengue Nkere / Ntce Ngani(7") Saravah SH 40.055 France Unknown Sell This Version
NT 10004 Akendengue* Afrika Salalo / Mbando(7") Sonepran NT 10004 France Unknown Sell This Version
NT 10.002 Pierre Akendengue Ewawa / Ibembe(7") NTYE NT 10.002 France Unknown Sell This Version
SAF 1532 Pierre Akendengue Ghalo-Ghalo / Le Chant Du Coupeur D'oukoumé(7", Single) Sonafric SAF 1532 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit