Pierre Akendengue

Real Name:
Pierre-Claver Akendengué
Profile:
Pierre Akendengué (born April 25, 1943 in Aouta, Gabon) is a singer, composer, guitarist and poet.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Pierre Akendengue - Nandipo album art Pierre Akendengue Nandipo (Album) Saravah France 1974 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue - Afrika Obota album art Pierre Akendengue Afrika Obota (Album) Saravah France 1976 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue - Eseringila (Trait D'Union) album art Akendengue* Eseringila (Trait D'Union) (Album) Sonepran France 1978 Sell This Version
LDX 74677 Pierre Akendengue - Owende album art Akendengué* Owende(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74677 France 1978 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue - Reveil De L'Afrique album art Akendengue* Reveil De L'Afrique (Album) Ntye France 1980 Sell This Version
NT/AKN 13002 Pierre Akendengue - Méngo album art Akendengue* Méngo(LP, Album) NTYE NT/AKN 13002 France 1980 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue - Mando album art Akendengué* Mando (Album) CBS Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue - Awana W'Afrika album art Akendengue* Awana W'Afrika (Album) NTYE France 1983 Sell This Version
A295 RC270 Pierre Akendengue - Sarraounia album art Pierre Akendengue Sarraounia(LP) Milan A295 RC270 France 1986 Sell This Version
NT/AKN 13005 Pierre Akendengue - Piroguier album art Akendengue* Piroguier(LP, Album) NTYE NT/AKN 13005 France 1987 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue - Espoir A Soweto album art Pierre Akendengue Espoir A Soweto (Album) Encore ! France 1988 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue - Silence album art Akendengue* Silence (Album) Celluloid France 1991 Sell This Version
MEPA 8961 Pierre Akendengue - Carrefour Rio album art Pierre Akendengue Carrefour Rio(CD, Album) Mepa Gabon MEPA 8961 France 1996 Sell This Version
66976-2 Pierre Akendengue - Maladalite album art Akendengue* Maladalite(CD, Album) Celluloid, Mélodie Distribution 66976-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
796362 Pierre Akendengue - Obakadences album art Akendengue* Obakadences(CD, Album) Mélodie Distribution 796362 France 2001 Sell This Version
462502 Pierre Akendengue - Gorée album art Akendengue* Gorée(CD, Album) Lusafrica 462502 France 2006 Sell This Version
562252 Pierre Akendengue - Vérité D'Afrique album art Akendengue* Vérité D'Afrique(CD, Album) Lusafrica 562252 France 2008 Sell This Version
662362 Pierre Akendengue - Destinée album art Pierre Akendengue Destinée(CD, Album) Romepa, Lusafrica 662362 France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SH 40058 Pierre Akendengue - Likwala album art Pierre Akendengué* Likwala(7") Saravah SH 40058 France 1975 Sell This Version
SH-40067 Pierre Akendengue - Afrika Obota album art Pierre Akendengue Afrika Obota(7") Saravah SH-40067 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue - Epuguzu album art Akendengue* Epuguzu (Maxi) CBS UK 1983 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue - Ka'Bo album art Pierre Akendengue Ka'Bo (Single, Maxi) CBS Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
462605 Pierre Akendengue - Tous Nos Meaux album art Akendengue* Tous Nos Meaux(CD, Maxi, Promo) Lusafrica 462605 France 2005 Sell This Version
Pierre Akendengue - Nkere / Ntce Ngani album art Pierre Akendengue Nkere / Ntce Ngani Saravah France Unknown Sell This Version
NT/AKN 10 011 Pierre Akendengue - Ndjuke / Chaka album art Akendengue* Ndjuke / Chaka(7", Single) NTYE NT/AKN 10 011 Gabon Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit