Queen Mary (6)

Real Name:
Mary of Teck - Victoria Mary Augusta Louise Olga Pauline Claudine Agnes
Profile:
Queen consort of the United Kingdom. Born 26 May 1867 in Kensington Palace, London, England, died 24 March 1953 in Marlborough House, London, England. She was married to King George V, and was the mother of King Edward VIII and H.M. King George VI.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RE. 284 Empire Day Messages To The Boys and Girls of The British Empire, from His Majesty King George The Fifth and Her Majesty Queen Mary Recorded at Buckingham Palace — Queen Mary (6) King George V, Queen Mary (6) King George V, Queen Mary (6) - Empire Day Messages To The Boys and Girls of The British Empire, from His Majesty King George The Fifth and Her Majesty Queen Mary Recorded at Buckingham Palace His Master's Voice RE. 284 UK 1923 Sell This Version