Real Name:
Kaj Oskar Chydenius
Profile:
Born on October 16, 1939 in Kuusankoski, Finland. A Finnish musician and composer.

He was married to Kaisa Korhonen from 1965 to 1988. Their two sons Jussi Chydenius and Kalle Chydenius are also musicians.
In Groups:
Variations:
Kaj Chydenius - Laulu Tuhannesta Yksiöstä Ja Kabareelauluja album art Marja-Leena Mikkola / Kaj Chydenius Marja-Leena Mikkola / Kaj Chydenius - Laulu Tuhannesta Yksiöstä Ja Kabareelauluja (Album) Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy, Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy Finland 1966 Sell This Version
Kaj Chydenius - Lauluja album art Kaj Chydenius Lauluja (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1966 Sell This Version
Kaj Chydenius - Lapualaisooppera album art Arvo Salo, Kaj Chydenius, Ylioppilasteatteri Arvo Salo, Kaj Chydenius, Ylioppilasteatteri - Lapualaisooppera (Album) Tammi Finland 1967 Sell This Version
Kaj Chydenius - Kabaree Lauluja album art Kaj Chydenius Kabaree Lauluja (Album) Blue Master Finland 1967 Sell This Version
OTA-LP 44 Kaj Chydenius - Suomalaisia juomalauluja album art Kaj Chydenius Suomalaisia juomalauluja(LP) Kustannusosakeyhtiö Otava OTA-LP 44 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
LRLP 48 Kaj Chydenius - Så Här Har Det Gått Till album art Agneta Pleijel / Ronny Ambjörnsson / Kaj Chydenius Agneta Pleijel / Ronny Ambjörnsson / Kaj Chydenius - Så Här Har Det Gått Till(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 48 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
LRLP 172 Kaj Chydenius - Maamme Lauluja  album art Kaisa Korhonen, Kaj Chydenius Kaisa Korhonen, Kaj Chydenius - Maamme Lauluja (LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 172 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LRLP 224 Kaj Chydenius - Rauhan Äiti - Avaruuslintu album art Aulikki Oksanen, Kaj Chydenius, Agit Prop* Aulikki Oksanen, Kaj Chydenius, Agit Prop* - Rauhan Äiti - Avaruuslintu(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 224 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LRLP 302 Kaj Chydenius - Työväen Laulut album art Kaj Chydenius Työväen Laulut(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 302 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Kaj Chydenius - Tervetuloa Ikä album art Kaj Chydenius Tervetuloa Ikä (Album) Love Kustannus Oy, Ponsi Finland 1980 Sell This Version
1000 230762 Kaj Chydenius - Unet Palaavat Helsinkiin album art Kaj Chydenius, Ilkka Kylävaara Kaj Chydenius, Ilkka Kylävaara - Unet Palaavat Helsinkiin(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 230762 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
1000 231022 Kaj Chydenius - Äkkiä Elämässä album art Monna Kamu & Kaj Chydenius Monna Kamu & Kaj Chydenius - Äkkiä Elämässä(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 231022 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
LXCD 623 Kaj Chydenius - Kaj Chydenius 4cd album art Kaj Chydenius, Various Kaj Chydenius, Various - Kaj Chydenius 4cd(4xCD + Box) Love Records (4) LXCD 623 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
RAMCD 3143 Kaj Chydenius - Vierelläsi album art Monna Kamu & Kaj Chydenius Monna Kamu & Kaj Chydenius - Vierelläsi(CD, Album) Pyramid RAMCD 3143 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
1000 231112 Kaj Chydenius - Jätkän Balladi (Lauluja Elämästä Lapin Savotoilla 50-luvulla) album art Ahti Taponen, Kaj Chydenius, Jukka Auvinen Ahti Taponen, Kaj Chydenius, Jukka Auvinen - Jätkän Balladi (Lauluja Elämästä Lapin Savotoilla 50-luvulla)(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 231112 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
1000 231222 Kaj Chydenius - Tyttö Ja Tanssiva Karhu album art Taru Nyman, Kaj Chydenius Taru Nyman, Kaj Chydenius - Tyttö Ja Tanssiva Karhu(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 231222 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
RAMICD 3139 Kaj Chydenius - Viatonten Valssi album art Kaj Chydenius & Teatteri Vanha Juko Kaj Chydenius & Teatteri Vanha Juko - Viatonten Valssi(CD, Album) Pyramid RAMICD 3139 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
KREIV-01 Kaj Chydenius - Äiti Hoi - Lapin Laki album art Kimmo Kreivi - Kaj Chydenius Kimmo Kreivi - Kaj Chydenius - Äiti Hoi - Lapin Laki(CD, Album) Not On Label KREIV-01 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
RAMCD 3148 Kaj Chydenius - Vaikka Kaikki Näkisivät Lävitseni (Kaj Chydeniuksen Lauluja) album art Taru Nyman & Kaj Chydenius Taru Nyman & Kaj Chydenius - Vaikka Kaikki Näkisivät Lävitseni (Kaj Chydeniuksen Lauluja)(CD, Album) Pyramid RAMCD 3148 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
KC 70 CD Kaj Chydenius - Virta Venhettä Vie album art Kaj Chydenius Virta Venhettä Vie(CD, Album) Texicalli Records KC 70 CD Finland 2009 Sell This Version
KC71CD Kaj Chydenius - Tule Aurinko Kaunis album art Kaj Chydenius Tule Aurinko Kaunis(CD, Album) Texicalli Records KC71CD Finland 2011 Sell This Version
WSMCD1100001 Kaj Chydenius - Kaipuulaulut album art Kaj Chydenius, P. Mustapää Kaj Chydenius, P. Mustapää - Kaipuulaulut(CD, Album) WSOY WSMCD1100001 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
KC 72 CD Kaj Chydenius - Kaksipa Tähteä Taivahalla album art Kaj Chydenius Kaksipa Tähteä Taivahalla(CD) Texicalli Records KC 72 CD Finland 2012 Sell This Version
TEXCD 120 Kaj Chydenius - Vain Hiljaisella On Korvat Kuulla album art Kaj Chydenius, Taru Nyman Kaj Chydenius, Taru Nyman - Vain Hiljaisella On Korvat Kuulla(CD) Texicalli Records TEXCD 120 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
TEXCD 124 Kaj Chydenius - Ole Rohkea, Sydän album art Kaj Chydenius, Oona Airola Kaj Chydenius, Oona Airola - Ole Rohkea, Sydän(CD, Album) Texicalli Records TEXCD 124 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit