Real Name:
Kaj Oskar Chydenius
Profile:
Born on October 16, 1939 in Kuusankoski, Finland. A Finnish musician and composer.

He was married to Kaisa Korhonen from 1965 to 1988. Their two sons Jussi Chydenius and Kalle Chydenius are also musicians.
In Groups:
Variations:
Kaj Chydenius - Kansainvälinen album art KOM Teatteri* KOM Teatteri* - Kansainvälinen (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Kaj Chydenius - Agit-propin Kvartetti Laulaa Työväenlauluja album art Agit-Prop Agit-Prop - Agit-propin Kvartetti Laulaa Työväenlauluja (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1972 Sell This Version
LRLP 50 Kaj Chydenius - Polttaa Polttaa album art Ahaa Teatteri Ahaa Teatteri - Polttaa Polttaa(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 50 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
LRLP 63 Kaj Chydenius - Vietnamin Linnut album art Meripioneerit Meripioneerit - Vietnamin Linnut(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 63 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Kaj Chydenius - Små Violer album art Various Various - Små Violer (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Kaj Chydenius - Vapauden Kaiho album art KOM* KOM* - Vapauden Kaiho (Album) Ponsi Finland 1979 Sell This Version
LRCD 49 Kaj Chydenius - Porvari Nukkuu Huonosti album art KOM-Teatteri KOM-Teatteri - Porvari Nukkuu Huonosti(CD, Album) Love Records (4) LRCD 49 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
KREIV-01 Kaj Chydenius - Äiti Hoi - Lapin Laki album art Kimmo Kreivi - Kaj Chydenius Kimmo Kreivi - Kaj Chydenius - Äiti Hoi - Lapin Laki(CD, Album) Not On Label KREIV-01 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
RAMCD3182 Kaj Chydenius - Oma Maa - Vårt Land - Sävellykset Kaj Chydenius album art Various Various - Oma Maa - Vårt Land - Sävellykset Kaj Chydenius(2xCD, Album) Pyramid RAMCD3182 Finland 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit