Kaj Chydenius

Real Name:
Kaj Oskar Chydenius
Profile:
Born on October 16, 1939 in Kuusankoski, Finland. A Finnish musician and composer.

He was married to Kaisa Korhonen from 1965 to 1988. Their two sons Jussi Chydenius and Kalle Chydenius are also musicians.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KC 74 CD Kaj Chydenius - Kaarisilta album art Kaj Chydenius, Aale Tynni Kaj Chydenius, Aale Tynni - Kaarisilta(CD, Album) Texicalli Records KC 74 CD Finland 2013 Sell This Version
KC 75 CD Kaj Chydenius - Kaj Chydenius 75 Vuotta – Katson Elämäni Puita album art Kaj Chydenius Kaj Chydenius 75 Vuotta – Katson Elämäni Puita(CD, Album) Texicalli Records KC 75 CD Finland 2014 Sell This Version
TEXCD 135 Kaj Chydenius - Myrskylinnut album art Kaj Chydenius, Minja Koski Kaj Chydenius, Minja Koski - Myrskylinnut(CD, Album) Texicalli Records TEXCD 135 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TEP 2, 3 Kaj Chydenius - Protestilauluja album art Arvo Salo, Kaj Chydenius Arvo Salo, Kaj Chydenius - Protestilauluja(7", EP) Tammi, Tammen Kirjallinen Äänilevy TEP 2, 3 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-P 366 Kaj Chydenius - Laulu Rakastamisen Vaikeudesta / Laulu Kuolleesta Naisesta album art Kristiina Halkola / Kaj Chydenius Kristiina Halkola / Kaj Chydenius - Laulu Rakastamisen Vaikeudesta / Laulu Kuolleesta Naisesta(7", Single) Finlandia 45-P 366 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
LRS 1020 Kaj Chydenius - Sinua, Sinua Rakastan / Nocturne album art Kaj Chydenius / Vesa-Matti Loiri Kaj Chydenius / Vesa-Matti Loiri - Sinua, Sinua Rakastan / Nocturne(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1020 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
Kaj Chydenius - Kaikkein Kaunein Tyttö album art Kaj Chydenius Kaikkein Kaunein Tyttö (Single) Love Records (4) Finland 1969 Sell This Version
LRS 1015, FJ 1 Otto Donner, Kaj Chydenius Otto Donner, Kaj Chydenius - Kuka Kertoisi Minulle? / Sinua, Sinua Rakastan(7", Single) Love Records (4), FJ-filmi LRS 1015, FJ 1 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
JUP 501 EP Kaj Chydenius - Alfhild album art Kaj Chydenius, Kai Hyttinen Kaj Chydenius, Kai Hyttinen - Alfhild(CD, EP) Jupiter JUP 501 EP Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

Kaj Chydenius - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut album art Kaj Chydenius Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LXCD 665 Kaj Chydenius - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut & Työväen Laulut album art Kaj Chydenius Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut & Työväen Laulut(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 665 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
RAMCD 3167 Kaj Chydenius - Sinulle (Viime Vuosikymmenen Parhaat) album art Kaj Chydenius Sinulle (Viime Vuosikymmenen Parhaat)(CD, Comp) Pyramid RAMCD 3167 Finland 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit