Jason Freese

Real Name:
Jason Jeremy Freese
Profile:
American pianist, guitarist, trombonist and singer, born 12 January 1975 in Orange County, California, USA.
Brother of Josh Freese.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Jason Freese - One Step Closer To Broadway album art Hot Potty Hot Potty - One Step Closer To Broadway(CD, Album) Tigerbutt Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
9362 42816 2, 9362 42816-2 Jason Freese - Wake Me Up When September Ends album art Green Day Homecoming (Live From VH1 Storytellers) Green Day - Wake Me Up When September Ends (Single) Reprise Records, Reprise Records 9362 42816 2, 9362 42816-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
9362 42864 2 Jason Freese - Jesus Of Suburbia album art Green Day Are We The Waiting (Live From VH1 Storytellers) and 1 more… Green Day - Jesus Of Suburbia(CD, Single) Reprise Records 9362 42864 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
49466-2 Jason Freese - Bullet In A Bible album art Green Day Green Day - Bullet In A Bible (Comp, Album) Reprise Records, Warner Reprise Video 49466-2 Chile 2005 Sell This Version
WMI 5140, 499412 Jason Freese - Bullet In A Bible album art Green Day Green Day - Bullet In A Bible(CD, +2 ) Reprise Records, Reprise Records WMI 5140, 499412 Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
519697-2 Jason Freese - 21st Century Breakdown album art Green Day Green Day - 21st Century Breakdown(CD, Album + CD + Ltd, Tar) Reprise Records 519697-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Jason Freese - Panty Raid album art Zebrahead Zebrahead - Panty Raid (Album) MFZB Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
NEG010 Jason Freese - Get Nice! album art Zebrahead Zebrahead - Get Nice! (Album) Niji NEG010 US 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

78762-2 Jason Freese - Oi To The World! (Christmas With The Vandals) album art The Vandals The Vandals - Oi To The World! (Christmas With The Vandals)(CD, Album) Kung Fu Records 78762-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
CTCR-17034 Jason Freese - Hitler Bad, Vandals Good album art The Vandals Fucked Up Girl The Vandals - Hitler Bad, Vandals Good (Album) Addict (3), Nitro Records CTCR-17034 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
78781-2 Jason Freese - The Notorious One Man Orgy album art Josh Freese F--ck Mardi Gras! Josh Freese - The Notorious One Man Orgy (Album) Kung Fu Records 78781-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
FN2050-2 Jason Freese - Automatic album art Dweezil Zappa Dick Cinnamon's Office Dweezil Zappa - Automatic (Album) Favored Nations FN2050-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
857388982-2 Jason Freese - Plastico album art Los Calzones* La Llamada Del Tilcara - El Humahuaqueño - El Toro Los Calzones* - Plastico(CD, Album) Warner Music Argentina 857388982-2 Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
5054452000 Jason Freese - The Concert For New York City album art Various American Girl Various - The Concert For New York City (Album) Columbia 5054452000 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
none Jason Freese - All The Time In The World album art Lazlo Bane Lazlo Bane - All The Time In The World(CD, Album) Not On Label (Lazlo Bane Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Jason Freese - One Step Closer To Broadway album art Hot Potty Hot Potty - One Step Closer To Broadway(CD, Album) Tigerbutt Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
FAT657-1 Jason Freese - The War On Errorism album art NOFX Anarchy Camp NOFX - The War On Errorism (Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT657-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
MA - 9064 - 2 Jason Freese - Stripsearch album art Stripsearch Stripsearch - Stripsearch(CD, Album) Magna Carta MA - 9064 - 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
9362-48867-2 Jason Freese - Live In Buffalo July 4th 2004 album art The Goo Goo Dolls* Give A Little Bit (Studio Version)* The Goo Goo Dolls* - Live In Buffalo July 4th 2004(CD, Dig + DVD-V) Warner Bros. Records 9362-48867-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
7243 8 38996 7 8 Jason Freese - Imagine album art A Perfect Circle Counting Bodies Like Sheep To The Rhythm Of The War Drums A Perfect Circle - Imagine(7", Single, Whi) Virgin 7243 8 38996 7 8 US 2004 Sell This Version
5046742262 Jason Freese - One Love album art Kimberley Locke Somewhere Over The Rainbow Kimberley Locke - One Love(CD, Album) Curb Records 5046742262 UK 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5 44156 0 9 Jason Freese - aMOTION album art A Perfect Circle A Perfect Circle - aMOTION Virgin 7243 5 44156 0 9 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Jason Freese - American Idiot album art Green Day Green Day - American Idiot (Album) Reprise Records none Russia 2004 Sell This Version
7243 87527140, EV0761 Jason Freese - Emotive album art A Perfect Circle Counting Bodies Like Sheep To The Rhythm Of The War Drums A Perfect Circle - Emotive (Album) Virgin, Virgin 7243 87527140, EV0761 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
BVCM-41008 Jason Freese - Village Gorilla Head album art Tommy Stinson Tommy Stinson - Village Gorilla Head (Album) Sanctuary Records BVCM-41008 Japan 2004 Sell This Version