Ola Magnell

Real Name:
Nils Olaus Lennart Karl Magnell
Profile:
Swedish singer, songwriter and guitarist born January 20, 1946 at Skälby farm in Kalmar.
Magnell studied at Lund University, and since 1970-1971 at the Journalist High School in Gothenburg. As early as in high school he had begun to act as a trubadur. Eventually, he began writing his own songs in the tracks of the 60's Vision Fair, influenced by early 60's and contemporary American singer / songwriters. He debuted in 1974 with the LP Påtalåtar after the 1973 launch of Påtalåten on a single.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MLP 15.504 Ola Magnell - Påtalåtar album art Ola Magnell Påtalåtar(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.504 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Ola Magnell - Ett Steg Till album art Pugh* & Rainrock, Ola Magnell, Lucas Persson* Pugh* & Rainrock, Ola Magnell, Lucas Persson* - Ett Steg Till (Album) Metronome Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Ola Magnell - Nya Perspektiv album art Ola Magnell Nya Perspektiv (Album) Metronome Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Ola Magnell - Höstkänning album art Ola Magnell Höstkänning (Album) Metronome Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
MLP 15.646 Ola Magnell - Straggel Och Strul album art Ola Magnell Straggel Och Strul(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.646 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Ola Magnell - Europaväg 66 album art Ola Magnell Europaväg 66 (Album) Metronome Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Ola Magnell - Gaia album art Ola Magnell Gaia (Album) Metronome Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MLP 15.831 Ola Magnell - Onkel Knut album art Ola Magnell Onkel Knut(LP) Metronome MLP 15.831 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
MLP 15.838 Ola Magnell - Blå Neon album art Ola Magnell Blå Neon(LP) Metronome MLP 15.838 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Ola Magnell - Neurotikas Motell album art Ola Magnell Neurotikas Motell (Album) EMI Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
4750642 Ola Magnell - Förlovat Land album art Ola Magnell Förlovat Land(CD, Album) EMI Svenska AB 4750642 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
sat 003 Ola Magnell - Vallmoland album art Ola Magnell Vallmoland(CD, Album) Satellite Records (12) sat 003 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
viskwacd 001 Ola Magnell - Rolös album art Ola Magnell Rolös(CD, Album) Viskwa, National viskwacd 001 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ola Magnell - Påtalåten / Försommarland album art Ola Magnell Påtalåten / Försommarland (Single) Telefunken Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
J 27.206 Ola Magnell - Skurken album art Ola & The Danglers* Skurken(7") Metronome J 27.206 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
J 27.218 Ola Magnell - Festen Är Över album art Ola Magnell Festen Är Över(7", Single) Metronome J 27.218 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
J 27.230 Ola Magnell - På Älvors Vis album art Ola Magnell På Älvors Vis(7") Metronome J 27.230 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
J 27.236 Ola Magnell - Trasten album art Ola Magnell Trasten(7") Metronome J 27.236 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MAXS 104 Ola Magnell - Kärlek album art Ola Magnell Kärlek(12") Metronome MAXS 104 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
J 27.251 Ola Magnell - Malvina Utan Mörker album art Ola Magnell Malvina Utan Mörker(7") Metronome J 27.251 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
1363457 Ola Magnell - Opportunisten album art Ola Magnell Opportunisten(7", Single) EMI 1363457 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
MLPCDS 322 Ola Magnell - Ack Du Min Längtan album art Merit Hemmingson & Ola Magnell Merit Hemmingson & Ola Magnell - Ack Du Min Längtan(CD, Single) Mariann Grammofon AB MLPCDS 322 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

CMCD 6026 Ola Magnell - 4x3 (Fyra Gånger Tre) album art Ola Magnell, Pugh Rogefeldt, Ulf Lundell, Magnus Lindberg (4) Ola Magnell, Pugh Rogefeldt, Ulf Lundell, Magnus Lindberg (4) - 4x3 (Fyra Gånger Tre)(CD, Comp) EMI CMCD 6026 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
4509-93187-2 Ola Magnell - 74-87 album art Ola Magnell 74-87(CD, Comp) Metronome 4509-93187-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Ola Magnell - Sittande Fåglar album art Ola Magnell Sittande Fåglar (Comp) Pickwick Sverige AB Sweden 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit