DJ Pavo

DJ Pavo

Real Name:
Paul van der Vooren
Profile:
Former Dutch hardcore DJ & producer. Born on the 20th of may 1971. Now produces and DJs hardstyle.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Pavo

DJ Pavo Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

DJ Pavo & Blutonium Boy DJ Pavo & Blutonium Boy - Floorkilla Blutonium Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Pavo* Elektronik / Tekno Musik Fusion Records (5) Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
BLU - 118 Pavo* & Blutonium Boy Pavo* & Blutonium Boy - This Is My Floor(12") Blutonium Records BLU - 118 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Pavo* Communicate / Raven Fusion Records (5) Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
BLU-141 Pavo* & Blutonium Boy Pavo* & Blutonium Boy - Echoes 2009(5xFile, MP3, 320) Blutonium Records BLU-141 Germany 2009
Pavo* Back In Time / Classic Fusion Records (5) Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
POW-019 Playboyz* & Pavo* Playboyz* & Pavo* - The Dopest(File, MP3, Single, 320) Pow Records (2) POW-019 Netherlands 2017

DJ Mixes

DJ Pavo In The Mix - Mixed By DJ Pavo ID&T Germany 1996 Sell This Version
07004512 Dana & Pavo* Dana & Pavo* - Houseqlassics - The Hits(CD, Comp, Mixed) Q-Dance, ID&T 07004512 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
7004762 Pavo* Qlimax - The Nr.1 Hardstyle Compilation!(CD, Mixed, Comp) Q-Dance 7004762 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
SMM 511029 2 DJ Pavo Hardstyle Is My Style(CD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Media SMM 511029 2 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
SMM 513677 2 DJ Pavo Hardstyle Is My Style Volume 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Media SMM 513677 2 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
SMM 5186472 DJ Pavo Hardstyle Is My Style Volume 4(CD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Media SMM 5186472 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
SMM 516254 2 DJ Pavo Hardstyle Is My Style Volume 3(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Media SMM 516254 2 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
DIGI 276-2 DJ Basik, The Stunned Guys, Pavo* DJ Basik, The Stunned Guys, Pavo* - 3XhARd3R Chapter 3(3xCD, Mixed) Digidance DIGI 276-2 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
06024 984 381-7 Bass-T vs. Rocco* & Pavo* & Zany* Bass-T vs. Rocco* & Pavo* & Zany* - Hardbass Chapter X.Ten(2xCD, Mixed) Polystar (3) 06024 984 381-7 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Marc Smith, Tom Wilson, DJ Pavo, Scott Brown, Billy "Daniel" Bunter, D-Zyne, Hixxy, Slipmatt, Manu Le Malin Marc Smith, Tom Wilson, DJ Pavo, Scott Brown, Billy "Daniel" Bunter, D-Zyne, Hixxy, Slipmatt, Manu Le Malin - Event 97 (The Prologue)(8xCass, Mixed) Rezerection none UK 1997 Sell This Version
FUSION 079 Pavo* From Scratch(2xFile, MP3, 320) Fusion Records (5) FUSION 079 Netherlands 2010
THER-065 DJ Thera & Pavo* DJ Thera & Pavo* - All Get Down(2xFile, MP3, 320) Theracords THER-065 Netherlands 2011
SCANTRAXX 079 Pavo* Let's Go(File, MP3, 320) Scantraxx SCANTRAXX 079 Netherlands 2012
Playboyz* & Pavo* Playboyz* & Pavo* - Hurricane Pow Records (2) Netherlands 2016
GBE039 Pavo* X Dozer (4) Pavo* X Dozer (4) - Magenta(File, MP3, 320) Gearbox Euphoria GBE039 UK 2017