Ad

B.B. Dickerson

Real Name:Morris Dewayne Dickerson
Profile:

Bassist and vocalist.
Father of Julian Dickerson.
Born August 3, 1949, Torrance, California.
Died April 2, 2021, Long Beach, California after a long, undisclosed illness.
Celebrated his greatest successes with the band War, which he co-founded and for which he also wrote several hits ("Low Rider", "The Cisco Kid", "Why Can't We Be Friends?").

Sites:Imdb
In Groups:Eric Burdon & War, Lowrider Band, Señor Soul, War
Variations:
Viewing All | B.B. Dickerson

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0