Laurence Olivier

Real Name:
Laurence Kerr Olivier
Profile:
English actor, born 22 May 1907 in Dorking, Surrey, England, UK, died 11 July 1989 in Ashurst, West Sussex, England, UK. He was married to Vivien Leigh from 1940 to 1960.
Sites:
Variations:

Laurence Olivier Discography Tracks

Albums

Laurence Olivier - Henry V album art Laurence Olivier And The Philharmonia Orchestra* Laurence Olivier And The Philharmonia Orchestra* - Henry V (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Red Seal UK 1947 Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - Hamlet album art Laurence Olivier Hamlet (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1948 Sell This Version
DM 1273 Laurence Olivier Hamlet(3xShellac, 12", Album, Mono) RCA Victor Company, Ltd., RCA Victor Red Seal DM 1273 Canada 1948 Sell This Version
TTC 1003 Laurence Olivier - On The Death Of King George album art Laurence Olivier On The Death Of King George(10") Caedmon Records TTC 1003 US 1952 Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - In Scenes From Shakespreare's Hamlet And Henry V album art Laurence Olivier In Scenes From Shakespreare's Hamlet And Henry V (Album) RCA Red Seal, RCA Red Seal US 1955 Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - Richard III album art Laurence Olivier, William Shakespeare Laurence Olivier, William Shakespeare - Richard III (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1955 Sell This Version
LM-1940 Laurence Olivier - Richard III (Highlights) album art Laurence Olivier, William Shakespeare Laurence Olivier, William Shakespeare - Richard III (Highlights)(LP) RCA Victor LM-1940 US 1955 Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - The Suicide Club / The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde album art Sir Laurence Olivier* The Suicide Club / The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde Decca UK 1958 Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - Othello (Highlights) album art Laurence Olivier Othello (Highlights) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1964 Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - Uncle Vanya album art Laurence Olivier Uncle Vanya Caedmon Records US 1964 Sell This Version
VDS-100 Laurence Olivier - Othello album art Laurence Olivier Othello(4xLP + Box) RCA Victor Red Seal VDS-100 US 1964 Sell This Version
VDS-112 Laurence Olivier - Love for Love album art William Congreve, Laurence Olivier, Lynn Redgrave, Colin Blakely, Robert Lang, Geraldine McEwan, Miles Malleson, John Stride, The National Theatre of Great Britain William Congreve, Laurence Olivier, Lynn Redgrave, Colin Blakely, Robert Lang, Geraldine McEwan, Miles Malleson, John Stride, The National Theatre of Great Britain - Love for Love(3xLP, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal VDS-112 US 1966 Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - The Lord Is My Shepherd (Sir Laurence Olivier Reads The Psalms From The Old Testament With Music From The Holy Land) album art Sir Laurence Olivier* The Lord Is My Shepherd (Sir Laurence Olivier Reads The Psalms From The Old Testament With Music From The Holy Land) (Album) Philips, World Series Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - The Living Bible Volume 9. Thy Kingdom Is Divided album art Sir Laurence Olivier* The Living Bible Volume 9. Thy Kingdom Is Divided (Album) World Record Club, His Master's Voice Australia 1967 Sell This Version
9DO1-00-01 Laurence Olivier - The Bible Vol 1 album art Douglas Fairbanks, Jr., Sir Laurence Olivier* Douglas Fairbanks, Jr., Sir Laurence Olivier* - The Bible Vol 1(LP, Ltd) GRT 9DO1-00-01 US 1974 Sell This Version
9DO1-00-02 Laurence Olivier - The Bible Vol 2 album art Douglas Fairbanks, Jr., Sir Laurence Olivier* Douglas Fairbanks, Jr., Sir Laurence Olivier* - The Bible Vol 2(LP, Ltd) GRT 9DO1-00-02 US 1974 Sell This Version
none Laurence Olivier - The Bible album art Sir Laurence Olivier* The Bible(LP) The Testament Co. none US 1975 Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - The Living Bible (Sir Laurence Olivier Reads From The Old Testament) album art Sir Laurence Olivier* The Living Bible (Sir Laurence Olivier Reads From The Old Testament) (Album) Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury UK Unknown Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - A Christmas Carol album art Laurence Olivier A Christmas Carol (Album) Promenade US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C.3586 Laurence Olivier - Henry V album art Laurence Olivier Henry V(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice C.3586 UK 1947 Sell This Version
C.3755 Laurence Olivier - To Be Or Not To Be / O That This Too Too Solid Flesh album art Laurence Olivier To Be Or Not To Be / O That This Too Too Solid Flesh(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice C.3755 UK 1949 Sell This Version
Laurence Olivier - The Theme From 'Time' The Musical album art Laurence Olivier The Theme From 'Time' The Musical (Single) EMI, EMI UK 1985 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

12 765 Laurence Olivier - Charles Dickens' A Christmas Carol album art Sir Lawrence Olivier* Charles Dickens' A Christmas Carol(CD) LaserLight Digital 12 765 US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit