Kurtis Mantronik

Real Name:
Kurtis el Khaleel
Profile:
Born September 4, 1965, in Jamaica to a Black Jamaican mother and an Arab father. Raised in Canada and in New York. Is considered to be one of the greatest pop-oriented electronic musicians of all time.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Kurtis Mantronik Discography Tracks

Albums

Kurtis Mantronik - I Sing The Body Electro album art Kurtis Mantronik I Sing The Body Electro (Album) OMW (Oxygen Music Works) Japan 1998 Sell This Version
CTCR-13125 Kurtis Mantronik - Live From The Bleeding Edge album art Kurtis Mantronik Live From The Bleeding Edge(CD) Cutting Edge CTCR-13125 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - Mantronik - King Of The Beat album art Kurtis Mantronik Mantronik - King Of The Beat Wrong Planet Music UK 2011
SDNACD 001 Kurtis Mantronik - Journey To Utopia album art Kurtis Mantronik Journey To Utopia(CD, Album) Street DNA SDNACD 001 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kurtis Mantronik - Burn The Elastic album art Violet vs. Mantronik* Violet vs. Mantronik* - Burn The Elastic Sm:)e Communications US 1996 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - Music For The Dusted album art Kurtis Mantronik Music For The Dusted OMW (Oxygen Music Works) US 1997 Sell This Version
omwps6 Kurtis Mantronik - Bass Machine Re-Tuned album art Kurtis Mantronik Bass Machine Re-Tuned(12") OMW (Oxygen Music Works) omwps6 US 1997 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - Mad album art Kurtis Mantronik Mad (Maxi, Single) OMW (Oxygen Music Works) UK 1998 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - Let It Go album art Mantronik* Let It Go (Maxi) Black Rhythm Records Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - Wrek The Discotek /  Strictly Business album art Roger S.* / Mantronik* vs. EPMD Roger S.* / Mantronik* vs. EPMD - Wrek The Discotek / Strictly Business (Single) TVT Soundtrax US 1998 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - Strictly Business album art Mantronik* Vs EPMD Mantronik* Vs EPMD - Strictly Business (Maxi, Single) Parlophone, Priority Records France 1998 Sell This Version
BRRC002 Kurtis Mantronik - French Girls album art Mantronik* French Girls(12") Black Rhythm Records BRRC002 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - Trickstyle EP album art Kurtis Mantronik Trickstyle EP (EP) OMW (Oxygen Music Works) UK 1999 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - Push Yer Hands Up album art Kurtis Mantronik Push Yer Hands Up (Maxi) OMW (Oxygen Music Works) 1998 Sell This Version
BRRC003 Kurtis Mantronik - Feel It album art Mantronik* Feel It(12") Black Rhythm Records BRRC003 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - 77 Strings album art Kurtis Mantronik Presents Chamonix Kurtis Mantronik Presents Chamonix - 77 Strings (Single, Maxi) Southern Fried Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - How Did You Know album art Kurtis Mantronik Presents Chamonix Kurtis Mantronik Presents Chamonix - How Did You Know (Single, Maxi) Southern Fried Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Kurtis Mantronik - The Beginning album art Kurtis Mantronik The Beginning(CDr, Single, Promo) Eye Industries none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Kurtis Mantronik - I Can't Wait album art Kurtis Mantronik Feat. Kelly Marie Smith* Kurtis Mantronik Feat. Kelly Marie Smith* - I Can't Wait(CDr, Single, Promo) Heartbreaker none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik - Get Down album art Kurtis Mantronik Get Down (Single) Ministry Of Sound UK 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kurtis Mantronik - Catch 22 (Km Club) album art Bianca Ingram Feat. Kurtis Mantronik Bianca Ingram Feat. Kurtis Mantronik - Catch 22 (Km Club)(File, MP3) Street DNA none UK 2015
none Kurtis Mantronik - The Master Of Sound album art K-Delight Presents Mantronik* K-Delight Presents Mantronik* - The Master Of Sound(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label none UK 2017 Sell This Version