Real Name:
Kurtis el Khaleel
Profile:
Born September 4, 1965, in Jamaica to a Black Jamaican mother and an Arab father. Raised in Canada and in New York. Is considered to be one of the greatest pop-oriented electronic musicians of all time.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a4018]

Artist

Kurtis Mantronik Discography Tracks

100317 2 Various Strictly Business (Mantronik MBA Radio Edit) Various - Now Dance Hits (CD, Comp) EMI 100317 2 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version
SBD1036 Various Bass Machine Re-Tuned (Original Tuning) Various - Atomic Hi-Fi(CD, Comp) StreetBeat Records SBD1036 US 1997 Sell This Version
Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - Ibiza Uncovered 2 (Comp) Virgin EMI, Box Music (3) UK 1998 Sell This Version
DJ Morpheus One Time DJ Morpheus - If U Can Beat 'Em, Break 'Em ! (Comp) SSR Records Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - Digital Empire II : The Aftermath (Comp) Cold Front, X-Sight, Brooklyn Music Limited (BML) US 1998 Sell This Version
none Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - Viva Hits 2 '98(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Jazzanova Records none Europe 1998 Sell This Version
WRCD013 Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - The Last Wild Man(CD, Comp) Wohnstubb Recordings WRCD013 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
8805090 Various Strictly Business (Mantronik MBA Radio Edit) (as Mantronik) Various - Club:Together(2xCD, Comp) Arcade 8805090 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
90501-2 Various On The Beatbox Various - Increase The Beats (Volume 1)(CD, Comp) Thrive Records 90501-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
07243 4975482 9 Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - Dance Mission Vol. 18(CD, Comp) EMI 07243 4975482 9 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
876914-2 Various French Girls (as Mantronic) Various - Hithouse Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Globe (2) 876914-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
1 79849 2, 22 1 79849 2 Various Strictly Business (Mantronik Mba Radio Edit) (as Mantronik) Various - PC Disc(CD, Comp, Promo) EMI, EMI 1 79849 2, 22 1 79849 2 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
8467182 Various Strictly Business (Mantronik MBA Radio Edit) (as Mantronik) Various - Absolute Dance Opus 21(CD, Comp) EVA Records (5) 8467182 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
9000154 Various Strickly Business (as Mantronik) Various - Energy Dance Hits 5(CD, Comp) Arcade 9000154 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
TRANS20 Various Push Yer Hands Up Various - 20 Rencontres Transmusicales de Rennes - 3-4-5 Dec 1998(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Trans Musicales De Rennes TRANS20 France 1998 Sell This Version
494620 2 Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - Hard Beats IV - From Hardcore To Progressive(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media 494620 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
MR2CD 100 Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - Double Dance Box Vol.1 (Mdaile Collection)(2xCD, Comp) Microphone Records MR2CD 100 Latvia 1998 Sell This Version
7243 4 97059 2 0 Various Strictly Business (Mantronik MBA Radio Edit) (as Mantronik) Various - Dance Addiction Vol. 5(CD, Comp) EMI Music (Mexico) 7243 4 97059 2 0 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
KONAMI-001 Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - DanceDanceRevolution x Dancemania(CD, Mini, Comp, Promo) Intercord Japan, Konami KONAMI-001 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
4980682 Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - Dance Hits Now(CD, Comp) Emi Music Italy 4980682 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
PORC0898 Various Strictly Business (Mantronik MBA Formula) (as Mantronik) Various - Promo Only Rhythm Club: August 98(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only PORC0898 US 1998 Sell This Version
7243 4 98384 2 0 Various Strictly Business (MBA Formula) (as Mantronik) Various - House Attack 4(CD, Comp) EMI Quint 7243 4 98384 2 0 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
Various Push Yer Hands Up (On The Money Scratch Mix) Various - King Of The Beats 3: The Official Album Of The 1999 U.K B-Boy Championship (Comp) Funkin' Pussy Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - Just The Best 1/99 (Comp) Ariola, BMG Germany 1999 Sell This Version
34789 8 Various Strictly Business (as Mantronik) Various - Just The Best 1/99(2xCD, Comp, Club) Ariola 34789 8 Europe 1999 Sell This Version