Real Name:
Kurtis el Khaleel
Profile:
Born September 4, 1965, in Jamaica to a Black Jamaican mother and an Arab father. Raised in Canada and in New York. Is considered to be one of the greatest pop-oriented electronic musicians of all time.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a4018]

Artist

Kurtis Mantronik Discography Tracks

Duran Duran Notoriousaurus Rex (Master Mix) (as Curtis/Mantronik) Duran Duran - Master Mixes Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik Presents Chamonix Kurtis Mantronik Presents Chamonix - 77 Strings (Single, Maxi) Southern Fried Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
82876 50756 2 Various 77 Strings Various - Dance Train 2003 Vol. 01(CD, Comp) EVA 82876 50756 2 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
Kurtis Mantronik Presents Chamonix Kurtis Mantronik Presents Chamonix - How Did You Know (77 Strings) (Promo 1) (Single, Maxi) Vendetta Records Spain 2003 Sell This Version
980 855-4 Various How Did You Know Various - 538 Dance Smash Hits - Summer 2003(CD, Comp) Universal TV 980 855-4 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
DECSIX008 Various 77 Strings (Instrumental Version) Various - The Ultimate Summer Dance Album(4xCD, Comp + 2xCD, Mixed + Box) Decadance Recordings DECSIX008 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CTCR-18066 Various How Did You Know (Viva Miami Instrumental) Various - Ageha Vol.03 Mixed By Hex Hector(CD) Cutting Edge CTCR-18066 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Various 77 Strings (Harry's Afro Hut Bust-A-Nut Mix) Various - BPM Volume 03-01(CDr, Comp) Pulse Music, SBA Music none Australia 2003 Sell This Version
513972 2 Various How Did You Know? Various - Summer Hits 2003(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media 513972 2 Turkey 2003 Sell This Version
5050466-3890-2-2 Various 77 Strings Various - Clublife.. 2003/1(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Warner Strategic Marketing Belgium 5050466-3890-2-2 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
MOSCD73 Various How Did You Know? Various - The Annual Summer 2003(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD73 UK 2003 Sell This Version
HITSCD 561, 5126862000 Various How Did You Know (Radio Edit) Various - Hits 56 - 40 Massive Chart Hits(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music TV, Telstar TV HITSCD 561, 5126862000 UK 2003 Sell This Version
INSPCD31 Dave Pearce How Did You Know? (as Kurtis Mantronix) Dave Pearce - Dance Anthems Summer 2003(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound INSPCD31 UK 2003 Sell This Version
82876 568712 Various How Did You Know Various - 538 Dance Smash Hits Mix 2003(CD, Mixed + DVD-V, P/Mixed) BMG Nederland BV 82876 568712 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
MOSA025 Various 77 Strings Various - Dance Nation 2003(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSA025 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
RAD0309 Various How Did You Know Various - Radioactivity Volume 03-09(CD, Comp) SBA Music RAD0309 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
BIBZ 005 Various How Did You Know (Viva Miami Instrumental Mix) Various - Base Ibiza 2003(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Base Ibiza Records BIBZ 005 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DECSIX016 Various How Did You Know (as Kurtis Mantronix) Various - The Ultimate Summer Dance Mix(6xCD, Comp, Mixed + Box) Decadance Recordings DECSIX016 UK 2004 Sell This Version
9819867 Various 77 Strings (How Did You Know) Various - Rush Hour(2xCD, Mixed) Universal Music TV 9819867 UK 2004 Sell This Version
5148192000 Various How Did You Know (77 Strings) Various - Monster Mix: Non-Stop Megamix(CD, Mixed) Columbia 5148192000 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
981 8838 5 Various How Did You Know Various - Now Dance 2004(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Universal Music Portugal 981 8838 5 Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
MXCD-1594 (CB) ctv Various How Did You Know? Various - I ❤ House Vol. II(2xCD, Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD-1594 (CB) ctv Spain 2005 Sell This Version
DECESS10 Various How Did You Know? (Radio Edit) (as Kurtis Mantronix) Various - The No. 1 Funky House Album 2(4xCD, Comp) Decadance Recordings DECESS10 UK 2006 Sell This Version
DECESS8 Various How Did You Know (as Kurtis Mantronix) Various - The No. 1 Euphoric Dance Album(4xCD, Comp + Box) Decadance Recordings DECESS8 UK 2006 Sell This Version
KISSED2 Various How Do You Know? Various - Kiss Presents Kisstory Club Anthems(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound Recordings Ltd. KISSED2 UK 2009 Sell This Version