Kurtis "M"

Kurtis "M"

Real Name:
Kurtis el Khaleel
Profile:
Born September 4, 1965, in Jamaica to a Black Jamaican mother and an Arab father. Raised in Canada and in New York. Is considered to be one of the greatest pop-oriented electronic musicians of all time.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a4018]

Artist

Kurtis Mantronik Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

A 9147 T, 786592-0 Terry Billy Don't Lock Me Out (Club Mix) (as Kurtis and 8 more… Terry Billy - Don't Lock Me Out(12") Atlantic, Atlantic A 9147 T, 786592-0 UK 1987 Sell This Version