Mantroni

Mantroni

Real Name:
Kurtis el Khaleel
Profile:
Born September 4, 1965, in Jamaica to a Black Jamaican mother and an Arab father. Raised in Canada and in New York. Is considered to be one of the greatest pop-oriented electronic musicians of all time.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a4018]

Artist

Kurtis Mantronik Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

EST 2117 Mantronix Sex-N-Drugs And Rock-N-Roll (as Mantronil) and 2 more… Mantronix - This Should Move Ya(LP) Capitol Records EST 2117 UK 1990 Sell This Version