Ad

Lew Del Gatto

Lew Del Gatto

Real Name:Lewis Del Gatto
Profile:

US saxophonist, arranger and composer, born on March 27, 1941 in Brooklyn, New York.
Worked in a wide range of music styles in numerous recordings of Tony Bennett, Gladys Knight, Aretha Franklin, John Lennon, Bette Midler, Cal Tjader, Quincy Jones, Stanley Turrentine, Buddy Guy, Paul Simon, Billy Joel and others.

Sites:lewdelgatto.com
In Groups:New York Neophonic Orchestra, The Festival Orchestra (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Lew Del Gatto

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0